Golf community homes for sale in New Bern, NC

Homes on or near a golf course, or in golf communities.

117

For sale now

8 new this week

$399,575

Middle asking price

$185/sq ft

$365,000

Middle sale price

228 sold, last 12 mo

97.4%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

48

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Stop anytime.

This page lists the golf community homes for sale in New Bern, NC from Hive MLS listings, updated every few minutes, with the last 12 months of sales behind the prices — kept by the Buddy Blake Team.

As of November 5, 2026, there are 117 golf community homes for sale in New Bern, NC, with a middle asking price of $399,575 (from $135,000 to $1,275,000). 8 came on the market in the last week. Another 25 are under contract.

In the 12 months through November 5, 2026, 228 sold at a middle price of $365,000, typically for 97.4% of the first asking price after about 48 days on the market.

The most choices right now are in Fairfield Harbour, Carolina Colours, River Bend.

Golf community homes for sale in New Bern

Page 4 of 5 · 117 for sale · newest first

Search every home with filters and a map →

Asking prices in New Bern

  • Under $300K19
  • $300K–$500K67
  • $500K–$750K22
  • $750K–$1M6
  • $1M+3

Communities in New Bern with golf community homes for sale

Questions about golf community homes in New Bern, answered

How many golf community homes are for sale in New Bern, NC?

As of November 5, 2026, there are 117 golf community homes for sale in New Bern, NC, with a middle asking price of $399,575 (from $135,000 to $1,275,000). 8 came on the market in the last week. Another 25 are under contract.

What do golf community homes cost in New Bern, NC?

As of November 5, 2026, the middle asking price is $399,575, about $185 per square foot for a typical 2,151 sq ft. Under $300K: 19; $300K–$500K: 67; $500K–$750K: 22; $750K–$1M: 6; $1M+: 3.

What did golf community homes sell for in New Bern, NC last year?

In the 12 months through November 5, 2026, 228 sold at a middle price of $365,000, typically for 97.4% of the first asking price after about 48 days on the market.

How fast do golf community homes sell in New Bern, NC?

In the 12 months through November 5, 2026 they typically sold in about 48 days, at 97.4% of the first asking price.

Which communities in New Bern, NC have the most golf community homes for sale?

As of November 5, 2026, Fairfield Harbour (70), Carolina Colours (14), River Bend (13), Taberna (9), Greenbrier (6).

How do I estimate a monthly payment on a home in New Bern, NC?

A mortgage payment has two parts: principal and interest, which depend on the price, your down payment and the rate a lender offers you; and the costs on top — property taxes, homeowners insurance (and flood insurance near the water), HOA dues where there's an association, and mortgage insurance if you put less than 20% down. Each home's page has a calculator that uses the rate you've been quoted and that home's own taxes and HOA dues from the listing. For your actual rate and Annual Percentage Rate (APR), ask a licensed lender — we can introduce you to Joey Milam at Alpha Mortgage Advantage, or you're free to choose any lender.

Explore more

Figures are computed live from MLS listing data for New Bern, NC, golf only. Middle = median. Listing data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.