As of October 18, 2026, there are 112 golf community homes for sale in New Bern, NC, with a middle asking price of $379,900 (from $135,000 to $1,225,000). 6 came on the market in the last week. Another 24 are under contract.
In the 12 months through October 18, 2026, 232 sold at a middle price of $368,478, typically for 97.3% of the first asking price after about 50 days on the market.
The most choices right now are in Fairfield Harbour, Carolina Colours, River Bend.
Newest golf community homes in New Bern
Page 1 of 5 · 112 for sale · newest firstPrice mix
- Under $300K17
- $300K–$500K69
- $500K–$750K20
- $750K–$1M4
- $1M+2
Where they are
- Fairfield Harbour · New Bern · 67 for sale · $367,575 middle
- Golf in Carolina Colours · New Bern · 14 for sale · $472,900 middle
- Golf in River Bend · New Bern · 12 for sale · $322,450 middle
- Golf in Taberna · New Bern · 9 for sale · $625,000 middle
- Golf in Greenbrier · New Bern · 6 for sale · $595,000 middle
Questions, answered
How many golf community homes are for sale in New Bern, NC?
As of October 18, 2026, there are 112 golf community homes for sale in New Bern, NC, with a middle asking price of $379,900 (from $135,000 to $1,225,000). 6 came on the market in the last week. Another 24 are under contract.
What do golf community homes cost in New Bern, NC?
As of October 18, 2026, the middle asking price is $379,900, about $182 per square foot for a typical 2,123 sq ft. Under $300K: 17; $300K–$500K: 69; $500K–$750K: 20; $750K–$1M: 4; $1M+: 2.
What did golf community homes sell for in New Bern, NC last year?
In the 12 months through October 18, 2026, 232 sold at a middle price of $368,478, typically for 97.3% of the first asking price after about 50 days on the market.
How fast do golf community homes sell in New Bern, NC?
In the 12 months through October 18, 2026 they typically sold in about 50 days, at 97.3% of the first asking price.
Which communities in New Bern, NC have the most golf community homes for sale?
As of October 18, 2026, Fairfield Harbour (67), Carolina Colours (14), River Bend (12), Taberna (9), Greenbrier (6).
How do I estimate a monthly payment on a home in New Bern, NC?
A mortgage payment has two parts: principal and interest, which depend on the price, your down payment and the rate a lender offers you; and the costs on top — property taxes, homeowners insurance (and flood insurance near the water), HOA dues where there's an association, and mortgage insurance if you put less than 20% down. Each home's page has a calculator that uses the rate you've been quoted and that home's own taxes and HOA dues from the listing. For your actual rate and Annual Percentage Rate (APR), ask a licensed lender — we can introduce you to Joey Milam at Alpha Mortgage Advantage, or you're free to choose any lender.
Explore more
Figures are computed live from MLS listing data for New Bern, NC, golf only. Middle = median. Listing data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.