Golf community homes for sale in Craven County, NC

Homes on or near a golf course, or in golf communities.

116

For sale now

9 new this week

$399,738

Middle asking price

$182/sq ft

$357,500

Middle sale price

236 sold, last 12 mo

97.3%

Of first asking price

what sellers received

50

Days on market

typical, last 12 mo

Stop anytime.

This page lists the golf community homes for sale in Craven County, NC from Hive MLS listings, updated every few minutes, with the last 12 months of sales behind the prices — kept by the Buddy Blake Team.

As of November 2, 2026, there are 116 golf community homes for sale in Craven County, NC, with a middle asking price of $399,738 (from $135,000 to $1,275,000). 9 came on the market in the last week. Another 28 are under contract.

In the 12 months through November 2, 2026, 236 sold at a middle price of $357,500, typically for 97.3% of the first asking price after about 50 days on the market.

The most choices right now are in Fairfield Harbour, Carolina Colours, River Bend.

Golf community homes for sale in Craven County

Page 2 of 5 · 116 for sale · newest first

Search every home with filters and a map →

Asking prices in Craven County

  • Under $300K19
  • $300K–$500K66
  • $500K–$750K22
  • $750K–$1M6
  • $1M+3

Communities in Craven County with golf community homes for sale

Towns in Craven County

Golf in nearby towns

Questions about golf community homes in Craven County, answered

How many golf community homes are for sale in Craven County, NC?

As of November 2, 2026, there are 116 golf community homes for sale in Craven County, NC, with a middle asking price of $399,738 (from $135,000 to $1,275,000). 9 came on the market in the last week. Another 28 are under contract.

What do golf community homes cost in Craven County, NC?

As of November 2, 2026, the middle asking price is $399,738, about $182 per square foot for a typical 2,178 sq ft. Under $300K: 19; $300K–$500K: 66; $500K–$750K: 22; $750K–$1M: 6; $1M+: 3.

What did golf community homes sell for in Craven County, NC last year?

In the 12 months through November 2, 2026, 236 sold at a middle price of $357,500, typically for 97.3% of the first asking price after about 50 days on the market.

How fast do golf community homes sell in Craven County, NC?

In the 12 months through November 2, 2026 they typically sold in about 50 days, at 97.3% of the first asking price.

Which communities in Craven County, NC have the most golf community homes for sale?

As of November 2, 2026, Fairfield Harbour (68), Carolina Colours (14), River Bend (11), Taberna (9), Greenbrier (6), Greenwood (2).

How do I estimate a monthly payment on a home in Craven County, NC?

A mortgage payment has two parts: principal and interest, which depend on the price, your down payment and the rate a lender offers you; and the costs on top — property taxes, homeowners insurance (and flood insurance near the water), HOA dues where there's an association, and mortgage insurance if you put less than 20% down. Each home's page has a calculator that uses the rate you've been quoted and that home's own taxes and HOA dues from the listing. For your actual rate and Annual Percentage Rate (APR), ask a licensed lender — we can introduce you to Joey Milam at Alpha Mortgage Advantage, or you're free to choose any lender.

Explore more

Figures are computed live from MLS listing data for Craven County, NC, golf only. Middle = median. Listing data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.