$1,301,330

4 bd · 5 ba · 3,449 sq ft

16 Kilbride Drive

Pinehurst, NC, 28374 · Pinewild CC

Status checked with the MLS Oct 19, 3:27 PM

Market checkSimilar homes in Pinewild CC sold for a median 98.4% of first asking price in 16 days (60 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

Virtual tour

About this home

Initiation fee to Pinewild Country Club is waived for the special buyer of this home when membership is activated within 30 days of closing! Our most popular plan, The Sunburst, now under construction with a rare opportunity to secure and customize it before completion. Step through the front door and into a private courtyard that immediately sets the tone for the home, with a detached guest retreat that creates two distinct living experiences while still feeling connected. This spacious four-bedroom layout is designed to take full advantage of North Carolina's climate, with a natural flow between indoor and outdoor living and the right balance of personal space and gathering areas. The courtyard connection between the main home and guest retreat makes it ideal for hosting visitors or giving family members their own place to unwind. Two generous outdoor living areas, including a covered porch with a 42'' gas fireplace, provide the perfect setting for Pinehurst's year-round evenings. Inside, the home is finished with upgraded tile and countertops throughout. The courtyard also includes an exterior gas line, making it easy to add a fire pit or additional outdoor feature. The earlier in the process, the more opportunity there is to customize selections. Located behind the gates of Pinewild Country Club, currently undergoing an $18M amenity and clubhouse renovation. Seller will waive the club initiation fee if membership is activated within 30 days of closing.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
1.13 acres
Garage
2.5 spaces
HOA
$1,482 / annually
Community
Pinewild CC
County
Moore
MLS #
100566715

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Mud Room
  • Solid Surface
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Wired for Data
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Hardwood
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Management
  • Security

Parking

  • Garage Faces Side
  • Attached
  • Garage
  • Golf Cart Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Zoned
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
West Pine Elementary
Middle
West Pine Middle
High
Pinecrest High

As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Pinewild CC

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
16 Whithorn Court, PinehurstSep 29, 20264 / 53,602$1,525,000$423
14 Kirkton Court, PinehurstSep 24, 20264 / 43,825$1,050,000$275
32 Lasswade Drive, PinehurstSep 18, 20263 / 33,497$895,000$256
45 Pinewild Drive, PinehurstSep 16, 20264 / 32,972$1,050,000$353

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Pinehurst? Local guides

Explore the area

About 16 Kilbride Drive

16 Kilbride Drive is a 4-bedroom, 5-bath home of about 3,449 square feet, built in 2026, on 1.13 acres in Pinewild CC, Pinehurst, Moore County, NC 28374.

24 other homes are for sale in Pinewild CC right now (median asking $877,500); 60 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $848,125, typically in about 58 days.

Across ZIP 28374, 185 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $780,000.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 16 Kilbride Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 16 Kilbride Drive? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Pinewild CC.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 16 Kilbride Drive

How much is 16 Kilbride Drive?

16 Kilbride Drive is under contract. Its last asking price was $1,301,330.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 16 Kilbride Drive have?

4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with about 3,449 square feet.

What neighborhood is 16 Kilbride Drive in?

Pinewild CC, in Pinehurst, Moore County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Pinewild CC?

60 homes sold in Pinewild CC in the last 12 months, at a median price of $848,125.

Does 16 Kilbride Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,482 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 16 Kilbride Drive built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 16 Kilbride Drive?

Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines (MLS #100566715).

Can I tour 16 Kilbride Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines via Hive MLS.