$279,900

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,465 sq ft

4563 Exuma Lane Wilmington, NC 28412 · Saylors Watch

Listed 50 days ago (Sep 1, 2026) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 21, 11:11 PM

Market checkSimilar townhomes in Wilmington near this price sold for a median 96.5% of first asking price in 47 days (107 sales, last 6 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Nest Realty

About this home

Welcome to 4563 Exuma Lane, a beautifully refreshed end-unit townhome in Saylors Watch. Filled with natural light and offering a flexible three-bedroom, three-bath floor plan, this move-in-ready coastal home is equally appealing as a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Saylors Watch has no restrictions on short-term rentals, offering flexibility for a variety of rental strategies, including vacation rentals, furnished mid-term rentals, and housing for traveling nurses and other professionals through platforms such as Furnished Finder. Each of the three bedrooms has convenient access to its own full bathroom, offering privacy and comfort for family and guests. The first-floor bedroom adds exceptional flexibility and can easily function as a guest suite, home office, playroom, dining room, or private den or retreat. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms provide comfortable living space and plenty of natural light, with both primary suites offering a private retreat separated from the main living spaces below. The open-concept living and dining area creates an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining, while the first-floor bedroom and full bathroom provide added flexibility for guests, work-from-home needs, or additional living space. The rear of the home opens to a private, privacy-fenced patio. An outdoor storage closet provides valuable room for beach chairs, bikes, gardening supplies, and other coastal essentials. Recent updates make this home especially appealing: brand-new carpet and fresh paint throughout provide a clean, bright, refreshed feel and allow the next owner to move right in and enjoy. Located close to Carolina Beach, Downtown Wilmington, shopping, restaurants, parks, and everyday conveniences, this low-maintenance end-unit townhome puts the best of coastal North Carolina within easy reach.

Facts

Type
Townhouse
Year built
2007
HOA
$2,268 / annually
Community
Saylors Watch
County
New Hanover
Price per sq ft
$191
Stories
2
Construction
Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
Roof
Shingle
Foundation
Slab
Water
Public
Property tax
$1,150 / year (2025)
Listed
Sep 1, 2026
MLS #
100600289

Features

Inside

  • High Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Maintenance Structure
  • Management

Parking

  • Parking Lot
  • Assigned
  • Lighted

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Directions to 4563 Exuma Lane

Take College Rd to Monkey Junction. Turn Right onto Abaco Ln and then Left onto Guana Ln. Turn Left onto Exuma Ln. The townhome is on your Left.

Schools

Elementary
Williams
Middle
Myrtle Grove
High
Ashley

As listed in the MLS (New Hanover). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
4562 Exuma Lane, WilmingtonAug 7, 20262 / 31,116$265,000$237
4305 Eleuthera Lane, WilmingtonApr 6, 20263 / 31,456$295,000$203
4622 Sweet Jasmine Run, WilmingtonJul 30, 20263 / 31,428$349,900$245
4618 Sweet Jasmine Run, WilmingtonJul 28, 20263 / 31,428$346,000$242

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Wilmington? Local guides

Explore the area

About 4563 Exuma Lane

4563 Exuma Lane is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome of about 1,465 square feet, built in 2007 in Saylors Watch, Wilmington, New Hanover County, NC 28412.

At $279,900, it's 32% below the median asking price ($409,000) of the 479 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Wilmington today.

That's about $191 per square foot, compared with a Wilmington median asking price of $263 per square foot.

1 other home is for sale in Saylors Watch right now (median asking $276,000); 3 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $265,000, typically in about 79 days.

Across ZIP 28412, 496 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $419,200.

It has been on the market for 51 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 4563 Exuma Lane

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 4563 Exuma Lane? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Saylors Watch.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 4563 Exuma Lane

How much is 4563 Exuma Lane?

4563 Exuma Lane is listed at $279,900 (about $191 per square foot) as of October 21, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4563 Exuma Lane have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,465 square feet.

What neighborhood is 4563 Exuma Lane in?

Saylors Watch, in Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina.

How long has 4563 Exuma Lane been on the market?

51 days. Homes in Saylors Watch sold after a median of 79 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Saylors Watch?

3 homes sold in Saylors Watch in the last 12 months, at a median price of $265,000.

Does 4563 Exuma Lane have an HOA fee?

Yes: $2,268 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 4563 Exuma Lane built?

2007.

Who is the listing broker for 4563 Exuma Lane?

Nest Realty (MLS #100600289). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 4563 Exuma Lane?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Nest Realty via Hive MLS.