$160,000

2 bd · 3 ba · 995 sq ft

203 Timberlake Trail Jacksonville, NC 28546 · Marsh Oaks

Listed 3 days ago (Oct 21, 2026) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 24, 4:11 AM

Market checkSimilar townhomes in Marsh Oaks sold for a median 95.8% of first asking price in 26 days (8 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by HomeSmart Connections

About this home

Ready to take the exciting step into homeownership? This charming, newly remodeled, 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in the heart of Jacksonville could be the perfect place to call your own! Offering 995 square feet of comfortable living space, this home is a wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers looking to start building equity and create a space of their own. Enjoy a functional layout with two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath—perfect for everyday living and hosting friends or family. Plus, the central location puts you just minutes from Camp Lejeune, shopping, restaurants, parks, and other everyday essentials, making it easy to enjoy all that Jacksonville has to offer. Whether you're ready to stop renting and start owning, looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle, or searching for a smart investment opportunity, 203 Timberlake Trail offers comfort, convenience, and the opportunity to make it your own. Your homeownership journey could start right here! Don't miss the chance to make this inviting townhome your very own. Schedule your showing today!

Facts

Type
Townhouse
Year built
2002
HOA
$800 / annually
Community
Marsh Oaks
County
Onslow
Price per sq ft
$161
Stories
2
Construction
Brick, Wood Frame
Roof
Shingle
Foundation
Slab
Water
Public
Property tax
$2,125 / year (2026)
Listed
Oct 21, 2026
MLS #
100611571

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Electric Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • None
  • Rectangular Lot

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Sidewalks
  • Trash

Parking

  • Assigned
  • On Site
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Schools

Elementary
Bell Fork
Middle
Jacksonville Commons
High
Northside

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Marsh Oaks

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
909 Timberlake Trail, JacksonvilleJul 23, 20262 / 3992$154,000$155
205 Meadowbrook Lane, JacksonvilleJul 17, 20262 / 3992$159,000$160
1305 Timberlake Trail, JacksonvilleJun 5, 20262 / 3992$159,000$160
207 Timberlake Trail, JacksonvilleApr 29, 20263 / 31,158$193,500$167

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Jacksonville? Local guides

Our take on 203 Timberlake Trail

Written by the Buddy Blake Team from the listing photos and MLS data. Not part of the MLS listing or the listing broker's description.

This two-story townhouse in the Marsh Oaks community in Jacksonville offers two bedrooms and three bathrooms across 995 square feet, built in 2002. The flooring combines luxury vinyl plank, carpet and tile, and ceiling fans and blinds are included throughout. The kitchen comes with an electric oven, a refrigerator and a dishwasher. Heating and cooling are provided by a heat pump with central air.

Parking is assigned, on site and paved. The lot is a rectangular parcel of about 0.03 acres. The community association fee is $800 per year and covers maintenance of common areas, sidewalks and trash service. The property is served by public utilities. No pool, water feature or view is listed.

Explore the area

About 203 Timberlake Trail

203 Timberlake Trail is a 2-bedroom, 3-bath townhome of about 995 square feet, built in 2002 in Marsh Oaks, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

At $160,000, it's 6% below the median asking price ($170,000) of the 37 other 2-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.

That's about $161 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median asking price of $168 per square foot.

2 other homes are for sale in Marsh Oaks right now (median asking $158,950); 8 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $159,000, typically in about 65 days.

Across ZIP 28546, 114 2-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $165,000.

It has been on the market for 3 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 203 Timberlake Trail

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. See the cost of waiting. What waiting could cost you on this home, and what it could look like 10 years from now, using today's national rate and 20 years of home price history. No sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 203 Timberlake Trail? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Marsh Oaks.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 203 Timberlake Trail

How much is 203 Timberlake Trail?

203 Timberlake Trail is listed at $160,000 (about $161 per square foot) as of October 24, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 203 Timberlake Trail have?

2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 995 square feet.

What neighborhood is 203 Timberlake Trail in?

Marsh Oaks, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

How long has 203 Timberlake Trail been on the market?

3 days. Homes in Marsh Oaks sold after a median of 65 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Marsh Oaks?

8 homes sold in Marsh Oaks in the last 12 months, at a median price of $159,000.

Does 203 Timberlake Trail have an HOA fee?

Yes: $800 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 203 Timberlake Trail built?

2002.

Who is the listing broker for 203 Timberlake Trail?

HomeSmart Connections (MLS #100611571). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 203 Timberlake Trail?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by HomeSmart Connections via Hive MLS.