$328,900

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,754 sq ft

103 Mizzen Way # A Elizabeth City, NC 27909 · Tooley Harbor Villas

Listed 57 days ago (Aug 25, 2026) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 21, 3:57 AM

Market checkSimilar townhomes in Elizabeth City near this price sold for a median 97% of first asking price in 24 days (9 sales, last 6 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Howard Hanna WEW/EC

About this home

Welcome to 103 a Mizzen Way--an ideal 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome near the U.S. Coast Guard Base Elizabeth City. This well-maintained home features an open main level with a bright living area, functional kitchen, and dining space perfect for everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms including a private primary suite. Enjoy a fenced backyard for added privacy--great for relaxing or entertaining--plus a single-car garage for convenience. Low-maintenance living in a prime location close to shopping, dining, and base access--perfect for Coast Guard personnel, first-time buyers, or investors.

Facts

Type
Townhouse
Year built
2024
Garage
1 space
HOA
$1,620 / annually
Community
Tooley Harbor Villas
County
Pasquotank
Price per sq ft
$188
Stories
2
Construction
Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
Roof
Architectural Shingle
Foundation
Block
Water
County Water
Property tax
$2,340 / year (2026)
Listed
Aug 25, 2026
MLS #
100594161

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Smart Thermostat
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet

Outside

  • Boat Slip

Community

  • Boat Slip - Not Assigned
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds

Parking

  • Garage Door Opener
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Directions to 103 Mizzen Way # A

From Weeksville rd turn left onto river rd>Go down past River Road middle school Tooley Harbor will be on the right,turn in and the first left is Mizzen 103 is middle way

Schools

Elementary
J.C. Sawyer Elementary
Middle
River Road Middle School
High
Northeastern High School

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Tooley Harbor Villas

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
112 Spinnaker Street, Elizabeth CityJul 23, 20263 / 31,757$312,500$178
101 Spinnaker Street A, Elizabeth CityMay 28, 20263 / 31,953$325,000$166
302 Spinnaker Street B, Elizabeth CityMar 11, 20263 / 31,750$305,000$174
118a Spinnaker Street, Elizabeth CityDec 10, 20253 / 31,757$309,990$176

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Elizabeth City? Local guides

Explore the area

About 103 Mizzen Way # A

103 Mizzen Way # A is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome of about 1,754 square feet, built in 2024 in Tooley Harbor Villas, Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, NC 27909.

At $328,900, it's 5% above the median asking price ($312,599) of the 105 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Elizabeth City today.

That's about $188 per square foot, compared with a Elizabeth City median asking price of $190 per square foot.

1 other home is for sale in Tooley Harbor Villas right now (median asking $324,000); 4 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $311,245, typically in about 98 days.

Across ZIP 27909, 416 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $290,250.

It has been on the market for 57 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 103 Mizzen Way # A

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 103 Mizzen Way # A? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Tooley Harbor Villas.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 103 Mizzen Way # A

How much is 103 Mizzen Way # A?

103 Mizzen Way # A is listed at $328,900 (about $188 per square foot) as of October 21, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 103 Mizzen Way # A have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,754 square feet.

What neighborhood is 103 Mizzen Way # A in?

Tooley Harbor Villas, in Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, North Carolina.

How long has 103 Mizzen Way # A been on the market?

57 days. Homes in Tooley Harbor Villas sold after a median of 98 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Tooley Harbor Villas?

4 homes sold in Tooley Harbor Villas in the last 12 months, at a median price of $311,245.

Does 103 Mizzen Way # A have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,620 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 103 Mizzen Way # A built?

2024.

Who is the listing broker for 103 Mizzen Way # A?

Howard Hanna WEW/EC (MLS #100594161). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 103 Mizzen Way # A?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Howard Hanna WEW/EC via Hive MLS.