$425,000

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,328 sq ft

9565 Lily Pond Court NE Leland, NC 28451 · Lily Pond

Listed 139 days ago (Jun 4, 2026) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 21, 4:57 PM

Market checkSimilar homes in Leland near this price sold for a median 97.4% of first asking price in 51 days (356 sales, last 6 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

About this home

The final new construction home in the community! With all other homes now completed, this is a rare opportunity to own the last newly constructed home in this established community. Situated on a premium corner homesite near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this Lily Pond-built home combines thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship, and modern finishes. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile flex room, and a 2-car garage, the spacious floor plan is designed for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. A welcoming covered front porch opens to a bright, open-concept main level, where expansive windows bring abundant natural light into the living, dining, and kitchen areas while overlooking the generous yard. The well-appointed kitchen features a large island, pantry, white shaker cabinetry with soft-close features, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, four spacious bedrooms are complemented by a conveniently located laundry room. Located in a rapidly growing area just minutes from shopping, parks, water access, and the Brunswick Riverwalk, with convenient connectivity to downtown Wilmington and the I-140 bypass. With the community now fully built out, this final new construction opportunity offers the best of both worlds: the benefits of a brand-new home without waiting through the construction process. Includes a one-year builder warranty for added peace of mind.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.17 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$200 / annually
Community
Lily Pond
County
Brunswick
Price per sq ft
$183
Stories
2
Construction
Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
Roof
Architectural Shingle
Foundation
Slab
Water
Public
Property tax
$174 / year (2025)
Listed
Jun 4, 2026
MLS #
100579206

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Solid Surface
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • DP50 Windows
  • Corner Lot
  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Street Lights
  • Taxes

Parking

  • Off Street
  • On Site

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Zoned

Directions to 9565 Lily Pond Court NE

Cross the memorial bridge from Downtown Wilmington, take exit NC-133 South, Keep right onto Village Road, 3.3 miles take slight right onto Lincoln Ro NE, Right onto Lily Pond Court NE, 9565 will be on the right.

Schools

Elementary
Lincoln
Middle
Leland
High
North Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
9575 Lily Pond Court NE, LelandJul 1, 20264 / 32,328$419,900$180
1928 Jeffrey Stokes Drive NE, LelandJul 15, 20263 / 21,760$338,000$192
9535 Blake Circle NE, LelandJul 15, 20265 / 32,310$310,000$134

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Leland? Local guides

Explore the area

About 9565 Lily Pond Court NE

9565 Lily Pond Court NE is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,328 square feet, built in 2026 in Lily Pond, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.

At $425,000, it's 6% below the median asking price ($450,745) of the 174 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Leland today.

That's about $183 per square foot, compared with a Leland median asking price of $210 per square foot.

4 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $336,000, typically in about 110 days.

Across ZIP 28451, 527 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $450,240.

It has been on the market for 139 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 9565 Lily Pond Court NE

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 9565 Lily Pond Court NE? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Lily Pond.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 9565 Lily Pond Court NE

How much is 9565 Lily Pond Court NE?

9565 Lily Pond Court NE is listed at $425,000 (about $183 per square foot) as of October 21, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9565 Lily Pond Court NE have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,328 square feet.

What neighborhood is 9565 Lily Pond Court NE in?

Lily Pond, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

How long has 9565 Lily Pond Court NE been on the market?

139 days. Homes in Lily Pond sold after a median of 110 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Lily Pond?

4 homes sold in Lily Pond in the last 12 months, at a median price of $336,000.

Does 9565 Lily Pond Court NE have an HOA fee?

Yes: $200 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 9565 Lily Pond Court NE built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 9565 Lily Pond Court NE?

Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington (MLS #100579206). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 9565 Lily Pond Court NE?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington via Hive MLS.