$465,000

3 bd · 3 ba · 2,531 sq ft

640 Creekway Circle SE Bolivia, NC 28422 · Riversea Plantation

Listed 41 days ago (Sep 9, 2026) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 20, 10:42 AM

Market checkSimilar homes in Riversea Plantation sold for a median 95.8% of first asking price in 76 days (48 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Redfin Corporation

3D tour

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful all-brick, one-level home in the desirable Riversea community, offering timeless style, thoughtful design, and an impressive array of spaces for everyday living and entertaining. A versatile second-floor bonus room with a full bath provides the perfect private retreat for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Step inside to a light and airy open floor plan featuring beautiful hardwood flooring, 10-foot ceilings and elegant details throughout. Coffered ceilings add architectural interest to the Primary Suite, Great Room, and Dining Room, while plantation shutters adorn the Great Room, Dining Room, and Kitchen windows. The spacious Great Room is highlighted by a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. The stunning kitchen features expansive buttermilk cabinetry, granite countertops, and plenty of workspace and storage for both everyday cooking and entertaining. The glass and screen enclosed Carolina Room is a wonderful extension of the living space, featuring custom tile floor and blinds --perfect for enjoying the beauty of the outdoors in comfort throughout the seasons. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, including an updated primary closet completed in 2026. Additional recent improvements include a new roof in 2024, new water heater and leaf filters in 2022, and a new garage door opener in 2026. Outdoor living is equally impressive. The professionally landscaped yard features mature trees and beautifully designed spaces for relaxing and entertaining. Step from the sunroom onto the custom stone and brick patio, surrounded by a custom-built wall and featuring a fire pit, umbrella, and dedicated BBQ area. It is an ideal setting for morning coffee, gatherings, or relaxing evenings around the fire. A convenient 2-car side-load garage provides ample parking and storage. Life at Riversea offers an exceptional coastal community lifestyle with an impressive selection of amenities, including a clubhouse with meeting and social areas and kitchen, fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a boat ramp and dock on the Lockwood Folly River, RV/boat/trailer storage, a community green with fountain, park, ponds, and scenic boardwalk trails. With its classic brick construction, elegant architectural details, flexible living spaces, extensive outdoor amenities, and desirable community lifestyle, this home offers a wonderful combination of comfort, character, and versatility. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional Riversea property your own!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2007
Lot
0.18 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$1,500 / annually
Community
Riversea Plantation
County
Brunswick
Price per sq ft
$184
Stories
2
Construction
Brick, Fiber Cement, Wood Frame
Roof
Shingle
Foundation
Slab
Water
Public
Property tax
$1,948 / year (2025)
Listed
Sep 9, 2026
MLS #
100602319

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Wood
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Range

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Fitness Center
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Tennis Court(s)

Parking

  • Garage Faces Side
  • Attached
  • Concrete
  • Paved
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Directions to 640 Creekway Circle SE

From Southport Supply Rd SE onto Creekway Cir SE.

Schools

Elementary
Virginia Williamson
Middle
Cedar Grove
High
South Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Riversea Plantation

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
613 Bay Blossom Circle SE, BoliviaOct 16, 20263 / 32,488$453,000$182
989 Ashburton Road SE 92, BoliviaOct 14, 20263 / 32,310$499,900$216
476 Arlington Drive SE, BoliviaOct 6, 20264 / 42,589$728,000$281
668 Breezewood Drive SE, BoliviaOct 2, 20264 / 32,266$617,500$273

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Bolivia? Local guides

Explore the area

About 640 Creekway Circle SE

640 Creekway Circle SE is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,531 square feet, built in 2007 in Riversea Plantation, Bolivia, Brunswick County, NC 28422.

At $465,000, it's 51% above the median asking price ($308,624) of the 142 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Bolivia today.

That's about $184 per square foot, compared with a Bolivia median asking price of $191 per square foot.

14 other homes are for sale in Riversea Plantation right now (median asking $676,950); 48 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $603,750, typically in about 110 days.

Across ZIP 28422, 294 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $330,227.

It has been on the market for 41 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 640 Creekway Circle SE

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 640 Creekway Circle SE? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Riversea Plantation.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 640 Creekway Circle SE

How much is 640 Creekway Circle SE?

640 Creekway Circle SE is listed at $465,000 (about $184 per square foot) as of October 20, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 640 Creekway Circle SE have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,531 square feet.

What neighborhood is 640 Creekway Circle SE in?

Riversea Plantation, in Bolivia, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

How long has 640 Creekway Circle SE been on the market?

41 days. Homes in Riversea Plantation sold after a median of 110 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Riversea Plantation?

48 homes sold in Riversea Plantation in the last 12 months, at a median price of $603,750.

Does 640 Creekway Circle SE have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,500 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 640 Creekway Circle SE built?

2007.

Who is the listing broker for 640 Creekway Circle SE?

Redfin Corporation (MLS #100602319). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 640 Creekway Circle SE?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Redfin Corporation via Hive MLS.