$184,000

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,494 sq ft

4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E Winterville, NC 28590 · Dudleys Grant

Status checked with the MLS Oct 21, 5:56 PM

Market checkSimilar townhomes in Dudleys Grant sold for a median 94.9% of first asking price in 50 days (20 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by eXp Realty

Virtual tour

About this home

Spacious townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms and 2½ baths in Dudleys Grant. NEW HVAC installed in 2024. The home offers an eat-in kitchen and a spacious living room. The kitchen is open to the dining area with a pass-through to the living room, creating a great layout for everyday living and entertaining. There is plenty of counter space for meal prep and a pantry with pull-out shelving for added convenience. Appliances include an electric stove, microwave, dishwasher, and the refrigerator conveys. All three bedrooms are located upstairs and feature blinds and ceiling fans in each room. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and ensuite with tub/shower combination. Two guest bedrooms share a guest bath with tub/shower combination. This lovely townhouse is move in ready and backs up to a wooded area, offering peace and tranquility. Dudleys Grant is located in the popular school district of Wintergreen, Hope, and South Central and close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities.

Facts

Type
Townhouse
Year built
2006
HOA
$1,116 / annually
Community
Dudleys Grant
County
Pitt
Price per sq ft
$123
Stories
2
Construction
Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
Roof
Composition
Foundation
Slab
Water
Public
Property tax
$1,902 / year (2025)
Listed
Jul 30, 2026
MLS #
100558098

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Gas Log
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Management
  • Master Insure
  • Street Lights
  • None
  • Cable TV

Parking

  • Parking Lot
  • On Street
  • Other
  • Assigned
  • Lighted

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Directions to 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E

Evans Street to Firetower Road. Right into Dudleys Grant. Unit is on the right.

Schools

Elementary
Wintergreen Primary School
Middle
Hope Middle School
High
South Central High School

As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Dudleys Grant

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
4105 Dudleys Grant Drive D, WintervilleSep 30, 20263 / 31,494$204,000$137
4242 Dudleys Grant Drive E, WintervilleSep 15, 20263 / 31,494$173,000$116
4160 Dudleys Grant Drive D, WintervilleAug 4, 20263 / 31,494$178,000$119
4239 Dudleys Grant Drive A, WintervilleJun 30, 20263 / 31,489$190,000$128

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Winterville? Local guides

Explore the area

About 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E

4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome of about 1,494 square feet, built in 2006 in Dudleys Grant, Winterville, Pitt County, NC 28590.

3 other homes are for sale in Dudleys Grant right now (median asking $185,000); 20 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $175,500, typically in about 72 days.

Across ZIP 28590, 322 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $290,000.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Dudleys Grant.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E

How much is 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E?

4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E is under contract. Its last asking price was $184,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,494 square feet.

What neighborhood is 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E in?

Dudleys Grant, in Winterville, Pitt County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Dudleys Grant?

20 homes sold in Dudleys Grant in the last 12 months, at a median price of $175,500.

Does 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,116 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E built?

2006.

Who is the listing broker for 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E?

eXp Realty (MLS #100558098).

Can I tour 4222 Dudleys Grant Drive E?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by eXp Realty via Hive MLS.