$290,990

5 bd · 3 ba · 2,180 sq ft

3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96 Wilson, NC 27893 · Bright Leaf

Listed 149 days ago (May 28, 2026) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 24, 2:42 PM

Market checkSimilar homes in Bright Leaf sold for a median 97.2% of first asking price in 92 days (7 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by WJH Brokerage NC LLC

About this home

Step into your new home located in the highly sought-after Brightleaf! Welcome to the Gardner Plan a very elegant two-story home designed for both comfort and versatility. The chef'skitchen is a highlight, featuring stylish cabinetry, Quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including an electric smooth-top range, over-the-range microwave, and dishwasher. The main floor includes a flexible space and a guest suite with a spacious walk-in closet. The oversized primary suite upstairs offers a serene retreat with a private bath and expansive walk-in closet. Additional features include a 2-cargarage, and energy-efficient Low-E insulated dual-pane windows

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.22 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$395 / annually
Community
Bright Leaf
County
Wilson
Price per sq ft
$133
Stories
2
Construction
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Composition
Foundation
Slab
Listed
May 28, 2026
MLS #
100577207

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Other

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air

Directions to 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96

Take US-264 E/US-64 E to US-264 ALT E in Wilson County. Take exit 16B from US-264 E, Continue on US-264 ALT E. Drive to Winding Ridge Dr W

Schools

Elementary
Jones
Middle
Forest Hills
High
Hunt

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Bright Leaf

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
3023 Winding Ridge Drive W, WilsonOct 16, 20264 / 21,857$280,000$151
3734 Hickory Nut Drive W 97, WilsonSep 25, 20264 / 31,774$259,888$146
3723 Hickory Nut Drive W 96, WilsonAug 28, 20265 / 32,180$314,990$144
3727 Hickory Nut Drive W 90, WilsonAug 25, 20265 / 32,180$283,888$130

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Wilson? Local guides

Explore the area

About 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96

3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96 is a 5-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,180 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.22 acres in Bright Leaf, Wilson, Wilson County, NC 27893.

At $290,990, it's 12% below the median asking price ($331,490) of the 18 other 5-bedroom listings for sale in Wilson today.

That's about $133 per square foot, compared with a Wilson median asking price of $149 per square foot.

11 other homes are for sale in Bright Leaf right now (median asking $274,990); 7 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $280,000, typically in about 125 days.

Across ZIP 27893, 9 5-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $453,000.

It has been on the market for 149 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. See the cost of waiting. What waiting could cost you on this home, and what it could look like 10 years from now, using today's national rate and 20 years of home price history. No sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Bright Leaf.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96

How much is 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96?

3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96 is listed at $290,990 (about $133 per square foot) as of October 24, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96 have?

5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,180 square feet.

What neighborhood is 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96 in?

Bright Leaf, in Wilson, Wilson County, North Carolina.

How long has 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96 been on the market?

149 days. Homes in Bright Leaf sold after a median of 125 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Bright Leaf?

7 homes sold in Bright Leaf in the last 12 months, at a median price of $280,000.

Does 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96 have an HOA fee?

Yes: $395 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96 built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96?

WJH Brokerage NC LLC (MLS #100577207). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 3732 Hickory Nut Drive W 96?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by WJH Brokerage NC LLC via Hive MLS.