$227,990

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,025 sq ft

35 Victoria Road

Jacksonville, NC, 28546 · Montclair

Listed 128 days ago · Status checked with the MLS Oct 18, 10:57 PM

Market checkSimilar homes in Montclair sold for a median 98% of first asking price in 22 days (27 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

About this home

A Backyard You'll Want to Use. A Location That Keeps You Close to It All. If being close to Camp Lejeune, the beach, and everything Jacksonville has to offer sounds like your kind of home base, 35 Victoria Road deserves a look. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for sale in Jacksonville, NC offers the space, features, and location to make settling in feel easy. Inside, original hardwood floors in the living area bring warmth and character, while stainless steel appliances add a practical touch to the kitchen. Then there's the spacious backyard. It gives you room for outdoor dinners, weekend play, pets, gardening, a place to unwind, or whatever your version of home looks like. It's the kind of space that can become a favorite part of the property. You're close to Camp Lejeune and the surrounding military community, while also having easy access to Jacksonville's local events, shopping, dining, recreation, and area beaches. Whether you're relocating to Onslow County, buying your first home, or simply looking for a place with room to enjoy, 35 Victoria Road offers a lot to love about calling Jacksonville home. Come see the space, check out the backyard, and picture yourself here. Schedule your showing today.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1979
Lot
0.37 acres
Garage
1 space
Community
Montclair
County
Onslow
MLS #
100581179

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
  • Hardwood
  • Electric Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • None

Community

  • None

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Off Street
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Morton
Middle
Hunters Creek
High
White Oak

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Montclair

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
317 Sterling Court, JacksonvilleOct 2, 20263 / 2999$235,000$235
39 Cornell Drive, JacksonvilleJul 21, 20263 / 21,225$230,000$188
14 Sheffield Road, JacksonvilleJun 24, 20263 / 21,137$165,000$145
15 Oxford Drive, JacksonvilleApr 14, 20263 / 11,130$122,999$109

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Jacksonville? Local guides

Explore the area

About 35 Victoria Road

35 Victoria Road is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,025 square feet, built in 1979, on 0.37 acres in Montclair, Jacksonville, Onslow County, NC 28546.

At $227,990, it's 17% below the median asking price ($275,000) of the 284 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Jacksonville today.

That's about $222 per square foot, compared with a Jacksonville median asking price of $168 per square foot.

8 other homes are for sale in Montclair right now (median asking $242,450); 27 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $230,000, typically in about 50 days.

Across ZIP 28546, 648 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $280,000.

It has been on the market for 129 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 35 Victoria Road

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 35 Victoria Road? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Montclair.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 35 Victoria Road

How much is 35 Victoria Road?

35 Victoria Road is listed at $227,990 (about $222 per square foot) as of October 18, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 35 Victoria Road have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,025 square feet.

What neighborhood is 35 Victoria Road in?

Montclair, in Jacksonville, Onslow County, North Carolina.

How long has 35 Victoria Road been on the market?

129 days. Homes in Montclair sold after a median of 50 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Montclair?

27 homes sold in Montclair in the last 12 months, at a median price of $230,000.

When was 35 Victoria Road built?

1979.

Who is the listing broker for 35 Victoria Road?

CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate (MLS #100581179). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 35 Victoria Road?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate via Hive MLS.