$39,000

3014 83 Valderama Way SE Bolivia, NC 28422 · Seawatch @ Sunset Harbor

Listed 85 days ago (Jul 29, 2026) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 21, 11:56 PM

Hive MLSListed by Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

About this home

This prime property in Seawatch at Sunset Harbor offers a peaceful and spacious setting to build your dream coastal home. Surrounded by nature it's the perfect spot for anyone who wants privacy while still being part of a welcoming community. Seawatch is a community designed for those who enjoy nature, privacy and the feeling of being outdoors. Take a stroll along the community's miles of scenic walking trails, relax at the clubhouse by Mercer Mill Creek, or have an oyster roast at the pavilion. There's a boat house, ideal for storing kayaks or taking an easy launch onto Mercer Mill Creek. Brunswick County has plenty of fun family spots and beaches nearby! Spend a day at Holden Beach for sun and sand, go on an adventure at The Swamp Park Zipline and ATV Park, or enjoy a relaxing afternoon at Silver Coast Winery. There's something for everyone just a short drive away. With its natural beauty, tranquil coastal charm, and community amenities, it's the perfect place to build a home you'll love for years to come. Don't wait, make this peaceful spot your own today!

Facts

Type
Wooded
Lot
0.44 acres
HOA
$755 / annually
Community
Seawatch @ Sunset Harbor
County
Brunswick
Water
County Water
Property tax
$47 / year (2025)
Listed
Jul 29, 2026
MLS #
100592450

Features

Outside

  • Interior Lot
  • Wooded

Community

  • Waterfront Community
  • Barbecue
  • Clubhouse
  • Gated
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads

Directions to 3014 83 Valderama Way SE

Use the Sunset Harbor Rd entrance take Nautica Blvd to N Magellan Blvd go around Palla Circle to Valderama Way. Homesite is on the right.

Schools

Elementary
Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
Middle
South Brunswick
High
South Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Explore the area

About 3014 83 Valderama Way SE

3014 83 Valderama Way SE is a lot, on 0.44 acres in Seawatch @ Sunset Harbor, Bolivia, Brunswick County, NC 28422.

11 other homes are for sale in Seawatch @ Sunset Harbor right now (median asking $45,000); 32 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $22,000, typically in about 37 days.

It has been on the market for 85 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 3014 83 Valderama Way SE

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 3014 83 Valderama Way SE? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Seawatch @ Sunset Harbor.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 3014 83 Valderama Way SE

How much is 3014 83 Valderama Way SE?

3014 83 Valderama Way SE is listed at $39,000 as of October 22, 2026. Status: for sale.

What neighborhood is 3014 83 Valderama Way SE in?

Seawatch @ Sunset Harbor, in Bolivia, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

How long has 3014 83 Valderama Way SE been on the market?

85 days. Homes in Seawatch @ Sunset Harbor sold after a median of 37 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Seawatch @ Sunset Harbor?

32 homes sold in Seawatch @ Sunset Harbor in the last 12 months, at a median price of $22,000.

Does 3014 83 Valderama Way SE have an HOA fee?

Yes: $755 (annually), per the MLS.

Who is the listing broker for 3014 83 Valderama Way SE?

Keller Williams Innovate-OKI (MLS #100592450). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 3014 83 Valderama Way SE?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Keller Williams Innovate-OKI via Hive MLS.