$149,999

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,270 sq ft

245 Lake Drive SW

Supply, NC, 28462 · Riverside

Listed 180 days ago · Status checked with the MLS Oct 19, 7:29 PM

Market checkSimilar manufactured homes in Supply near this price sold for a median 88.4% of first asking price in 73 days (26 sales, last 6 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by PROACTIVE Real Estate

About this home

Located in the highly desirable community Riverside, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home would make for a fantastic primary or secondary residence. This property features fantastic pond views and a screened in back porch to enjoy wildlife watching. In this community, residents enjoy daily walks on the low traffic streets. Varnamtown is a hub for fishermen and shrimpers alike, situated on the banks of the Lockwood Folly River. Location allows for freshwater, saltwater, and brackish fishing within minutes. Community boat ramp available as a member of POA as well as public boat ramp within 2 miles. Lockwood Folly Golf Course located within 3 miles. Award winning Holden Beach located within 4 miles. You can be in or on the water in no time!

Facts

Type
Manufactured Home
Year built
1988
Lot
0.31 acres
Waterfront
Yes
HOA
$225 / annually
Community
Riverside
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100568912

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Carpet
  • Electric Oven
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer

Outside

  • Storm Doors
  • Pond

Community

  • Boat Dock
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Ramp

Parking

  • On Site

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Virginia Williamson
Middle
Cedar Grove
High
West Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
182 Lake Drive SW, SupplyJul 30, 20262 / 21,478$162,000$110
2664 Sunrise Street SW, SupplyApr 30, 20263 / 21,584$231,900$146
324 Maple Creek Road SW, SupplyJun 5, 20263 / 21,100$225,000$205

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Supply? Local guides

Explore the area

About 245 Lake Drive SW

245 Lake Drive SW is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home of about 1,270 square feet, built in 1988, on 0.31 acres in Riverside, Supply, Brunswick County, NC 28462.

1 other home is for sale in Riverside right now (median asking $1,250,000); 4 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $242,450, typically in about 58 days.

Across ZIP 28462, 299 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $290,000.

It has been on the market for 180 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for waterfront, condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 245 Lake Drive SW

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 245 Lake Drive SW? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Riverside.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 245 Lake Drive SW

How much is 245 Lake Drive SW?

245 Lake Drive SW is listed at $149,999 (about $118 per square foot) as of October 19, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 245 Lake Drive SW have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,270 square feet.

What neighborhood is 245 Lake Drive SW in?

Riverside, in Supply, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

How long has 245 Lake Drive SW been on the market?

180 days. Homes in Riverside sold after a median of 58 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Riverside?

4 homes sold in Riverside in the last 12 months, at a median price of $242,450.

Is 245 Lake Drive SW waterfront?

Yes — the MLS lists it as a waterfront property.

Does 245 Lake Drive SW have an HOA fee?

Yes: $225 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 245 Lake Drive SW built?

1988.

Who is the listing broker for 245 Lake Drive SW?

PROACTIVE Real Estate (MLS #100568912). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 245 Lake Drive SW?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by PROACTIVE Real Estate via Hive MLS.