$340,000

4 bd · 2 ba · 1,788 sq ft

2116 Bella Point Drive SE Bolivia, NC 28422 · Bella Point

Listed 39 days ago (Sep 16, 2026) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 25, 12:57 PM

Market checkSimilar homes in Bella Point sold for a median 95.6% of first asking price in 44 days (46 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Nest Realty

About this home

New Price and $5,000 SELLER CREDIT! Put it toward closing costs or an interest rate buydown to help lower your monthly mortgage payment. Welcome to 2116 Bella Point, where easy coastal living meets peaceful privacy. This beautifully maintained Cali plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and comfortable one-level living in the desirable Bella Point community. The open-concept layout is bright and inviting, with a spacious kitchen, large center island and stainless steel appliances. Grab a rocking chair and enjoy slow mornings on the covered front porch, a welcoming spot to relax and take in the neighborhood. Out back, the home really stands apart. The fully fenced in yard backs to a wooded natural area, creating a private and peaceful setting with no neighbor behind you. A large extended concrete patio provides plenty of room for grilling, entertaining, or simply relaxing outdoors and enjoying the quiet surroundings. Bella Point offers a community pool and fitness amenities in a relaxed neighborhood setting, 10 minutes from Oak Island. Spend the day at the beach, enjoy waterfront dining, boating, golf, or explore the shops and restaurants of historic Southport, then return home to your own private retreat. Priced below comparable new construction, this move-in-ready home also includes valuable upgrades that are already complete. With a private wooded backdrop, community amenities, and easy access to the coast, this Bella Point home offers a relaxed lifestyle in a convenient location. This Is The One!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2024
Lot
0.19 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$744 / annually
Community
Bella Point
County
Brunswick
Price per sq ft
$190
Stories
1
Construction
Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
Roof
Architectural Shingle
Foundation
Slab
Water
Public
Property tax
$1,423 / year (2026)
Listed
Sep 16, 2026
MLS #
100604012

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Thermal Doors
  • None

Community

  • Cabana
  • Community Pool
  • Fitness Center
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Maintenance Roads
  • Management
  • Sidewalks
  • Street Lights

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Paved
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Central Air

Directions to 2116 Bella Point Drive SE

From 211 turn onto Sunset Harbor rd, left on Bella Point Dr

Schools

Elementary
Virginia Williamson
Middle
Cedar Grove
High
South Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Bella Point

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
4337 Bright Blossom Way SE Lot 269, BoliviaOct 6, 20263 / 21,475$283,000$192
4341 Bright Blossom Way SE Lot 270, BoliviaOct 5, 20264 / 31,928$300,000$156
4222 Pitcher Plant Court SE Lot 296, BoliviaOct 5, 20263 / 21,774$289,999$163
4334 Bright Blossom Way SE Lot 257, BoliviaOct 2, 20264 / 31,928$287,999$149

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Bolivia? Local guides

Explore the area

About 2116 Bella Point Drive SE

2116 Bella Point Drive SE is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,788 square feet, built in 2024 in Bella Point, Bolivia, Brunswick County, NC 28422.

At $340,000, it's 4% above the median asking price ($326,642) of the 102 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Bolivia today.

That's about $190 per square foot, compared with a Bolivia median asking price of $187 per square foot.

13 other homes are for sale in Bella Point right now (median asking $314,999); 46 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $313,245, typically in about 113 days.

Across ZIP 28422, 200 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $382,940.

It has been on the market for 39 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 2116 Bella Point Drive SE

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. See the cost of waiting. What waiting could cost you on this home, and what it could look like 10 years from now, using today's national rate and 20 years of home price history. No sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 2116 Bella Point Drive SE? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Bella Point.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 2116 Bella Point Drive SE

How much is 2116 Bella Point Drive SE?

2116 Bella Point Drive SE is listed at $340,000 (about $190 per square foot) as of October 25, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2116 Bella Point Drive SE have?

4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,788 square feet.

What neighborhood is 2116 Bella Point Drive SE in?

Bella Point, in Bolivia, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

How long has 2116 Bella Point Drive SE been on the market?

39 days. Homes in Bella Point sold after a median of 113 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Bella Point?

46 homes sold in Bella Point in the last 12 months, at a median price of $313,245.

Does 2116 Bella Point Drive SE have an HOA fee?

Yes: $744 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 2116 Bella Point Drive SE built?

2024.

Who is the listing broker for 2116 Bella Point Drive SE?

Nest Realty (MLS #100604012). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 2116 Bella Point Drive SE?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Nest Realty via Hive MLS.