$399,900

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,634 sq ft

1802 Rondo Drive Greenville, NC 27858 · Tucker Estates

Listed 79 days ago (Aug 7, 2026) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 25, 5:56 PM

Market checkSimilar homes in Tucker Estates sold for a median 97.6% of first asking price in 9 days (18 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Rob Hall Realty

Virtual tour

About this home

Beautifully maintained home in centrally located Tucker Estates offering four bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths, including a first-floor primary suite. A welcoming covered front porch leads inside to generous living spaces with custom built-ins and a flexible floorplan that adapts easily to a variety of needs. The kitchen features granite countertops and a glass tile backsplash, and the screened porch overlooks a deck, patio, and a fully fenced, thoughtfully landscaped backyard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. The main bedroom includes built-in storage, and the room above the garage provides a dedicated office setup with built-ins. Additional highlights include a storage closet in the garage, a garage sink and counter, and a storage barn in the backyard.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2001
Lot
0.28 acres
Garage
2 spaces
Community
Tucker Estates
County
Pitt
Price per sq ft
$152
Stories
2
Construction
Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
Roof
Architectural Shingle
Foundation
Crawl Space
Water
Public
Listed
Aug 7, 2026
MLS #
100594729

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Gas Log
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile
  • Wood
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Parking

  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Gas Pack
  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Natural Gas
  • Central Air

Directions to 1802 Rondo Drive

Red Banks Road to Tucker Drive. Turn into Tucker Estates on Tucker Drive. Turn left on Rondo Drive. Turn right on Edwards Street. Turn left on Rondo Drive. 1802 will be on your left.

Schools

Elementary
Wahl-Coates Elementary School of the Arts
Middle
E.B. Aycock Middle School
High
J.H. Rose High School

As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Tucker Estates

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
3604 Cantata Drive, GreenvilleAug 10, 20264 / 32,583$488,000$189
3314 Edwards Court, GreenvilleAug 5, 20260 / 32,520$395,230$157
1701 Woodwind Drive, GreenvilleJun 29, 20264 / 42,780$405,000$146
107 Carol Court, GreenvilleJun 12, 20264 / 32,307$378,000$164

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Greenville? Local guides

Explore the area

About 1802 Rondo Drive

1802 Rondo Drive is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,634 square feet, built in 2001, on 0.28 acres in Tucker Estates, Greenville, Pitt County, NC 27858.

At $399,900, it's right around the median asking price ($396,478) of the 80 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Greenville today.

That's about $152 per square foot, compared with a Greenville median asking price of $151 per square foot.

4 other homes are for sale in Tucker Estates right now (median asking $454,700); 18 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $384,000, typically in about 49 days.

Across ZIP 27858, 134 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $460,000.

It has been on the market for 79 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 1802 Rondo Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. See the cost of waiting. What waiting could cost you on this home, and what it could look like 10 years from now, using today's national rate and 20 years of home price history. No sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 1802 Rondo Drive? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Tucker Estates.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 1802 Rondo Drive

How much is 1802 Rondo Drive?

1802 Rondo Drive is listed at $399,900 (about $152 per square foot) as of October 25, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1802 Rondo Drive have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,634 square feet.

What neighborhood is 1802 Rondo Drive in?

Tucker Estates, in Greenville, Pitt County, North Carolina.

How long has 1802 Rondo Drive been on the market?

79 days. Homes in Tucker Estates sold after a median of 49 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Tucker Estates?

18 homes sold in Tucker Estates in the last 12 months, at a median price of $384,000.

When was 1802 Rondo Drive built?

2001.

Who is the listing broker for 1802 Rondo Drive?

Rob Hall Realty (MLS #100594729). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 1802 Rondo Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Rob Hall Realty via Hive MLS.