$349,990

3 bd · 2 ba · 2,033 sq ft

1124 Forest Bend Drive NW Calabash, NC 28467 · Calabash Station

Status checked with the MLS Oct 24, 10:43 AM

Market checkSimilar homes in Calabash Station sold for a median 94.7% of first asking price in 102 days (20 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Dream Finders Realty LLC

Open house

Saturday, Oct 24, 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Directions

Sunday, Oct 25, 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Directions

About this home

Our Oceana plan which boast 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, formal dining room (or flex space), laundry, mud room and casual dining, along with covered front and rear porch. Our design team has added (3) additional windows in the casual dining for extra light. In the kitchen, (3) pendant lights and 6 can lights have been added. Upgraded Colada cabinets with hardware and crown molding, single bowl Stainless sink, and Granite countertops. Ceramic tile has been added to the baths. This home comes with full landscaping, and gutters. The exterior colors are Antique & vintage wicker and white trim. Too many features to list. Picture of front and Interiors are representation photos. Fantastic location with easy access to 14 golf courses within a 7-mile radius and close to both North and South Carolina beaches, restaurants and shopping Square footages are approximate). Photographs, pictures, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.16 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$756 / annually
Community
Calabash Station
County
Brunswick
Price per sq ft
$172
Stories
1
Construction
Shake Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
Roof
Architectural Shingle, Shingle
Foundation
Slab
Water
Public
Property tax
$184 / year (2025)
Listed
May 16, 2026
MLS #
100574494

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Mud Room
  • Solid Surface
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Range

Outside

  • Open Lot
  • Front Yard
  • Level
  • None

Community

  • Community Pool

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Additional Parking
  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Directions to 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW

Calabash Rd To Forest Bend Dr

Schools

Elementary
Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary
Middle
Shallotte Middle
High
West Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Calabash Station

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
1128 Forest Bend Drive NW, CalabashOct 14, 20263 / 21,654$308,000$186
618 NW Tullimore Lane NW Lot 141 Harmony, CalabashOct 12, 20263 / 21,654$338,000$204
653 NW Blackthorne Circle NW, CalabashOct 8, 20264 / 32,200$370,000$168
1148 Forest Bend Drive NW, CalabashOct 8, 20263 / 22,033$325,000$160

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Calabash? Local guides

Explore the area

About 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW

1124 Forest Bend Drive NW is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 2,033 square feet, built in 2026 in Calabash Station, Calabash, Brunswick County, NC 28467.

14 other homes are for sale in Calabash Station right now (median asking $347,990); 20 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $332,500, typically in about 169 days.

Across ZIP 28467, 599 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $330,000.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. See the cost of waiting. What waiting could cost you on this home, and what it could look like 10 years from now, using today's national rate and 20 years of home price history. No sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Calabash Station.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW

How much is 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW?

1124 Forest Bend Drive NW is under contract. Its last asking price was $349,990.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 2,033 square feet.

What neighborhood is 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW in?

Calabash Station, in Calabash, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Calabash Station?

20 homes sold in Calabash Station in the last 12 months, at a median price of $332,500.

Does 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW have an HOA fee?

Yes: $756 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW?

Dream Finders Realty LLC (MLS #100574494).

Can I tour 1124 Forest Bend Drive NW?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Dream Finders Realty LLC via Hive MLS.