$369,900

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,609 sq ft

106 Schwarzkopf Drive

Elizabeth City, NC, 27909 · Peartree North Estates

Listed 152 days ago · Status checked with the MLS Oct 19, 8:28 PM

Market checkSimilar homes in Elizabeth City near this price sold for a median 100% of first asking price in 15 days (168 sales, last 6 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Howard Hanna WEW/EC

About this home

NEW PRICE! Welcome to this newly completed modern new construction home. This is not your run of the mill new build; this home is thoughtfully designed with custom upgrades & finishes throughout. The exterior makes a striking first impression with wood-look vinyl soffits, porch ceilings, & architectural accents that perfectly contrast the beautiful gray lap siding & crisp white board-and-batten. You step inside through an oversized 8-foot tall solid wood stained front door, setting the tone for the inviting entry. Natural light pours in through the double windows in stairwell, 8-foot sliding glass door & large kitchen picture window; creating an open, airy feel throughout the main living space. The living room is offers a large 6-foot electric fireplace with custom accent wall, offering both warmth & modern style. The kitchen follows this upgraded feel, featuring a large quartz island, solid wood soft-close cabinetry, classic white shaker cabinets paired with stained gray micro-shaker accents, & a custom tile backsplash. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by stylish gray interior doors for a cohesive, contemporary look. The primary suite is complete with a decorative ceiling with recessed lights & ceiling fan, walk-in tile shower with wood-accent niche, dual vanity, & LED lighted mirror. Additional custom touches include a tile surround in the half bath, transom windows in the laundry room, master walk-in closet, and thoughtful design details throughout. It offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1-car garage, along with a spacious covered back porch overlooking quiet farm land. This is great opportunity to own a truly unique & upgraded, modern new construction home located in a quiet convenient area of Elizabeth City!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2025
Lot
0.31 acres
Garage
1 space
Community
Peartree North Estates
County
Pasquotank
MLS #
100548979

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Solid Surface
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • None

Parking

  • Additional Parking
  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Weeksville Elementary
Middle
River Road Middle School
High
Northeastern High School

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
1705 Brookridge Drive, Elizabeth CitySep 9, 20263 / 21,467$320,000$218

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Elizabeth City? Local guides

Explore the area

About 106 Schwarzkopf Drive

106 Schwarzkopf Drive is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,609 square feet, built in 2025, on 0.31 acres in Peartree North Estates, Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, NC 27909.

At $369,900, it's 18% above the median asking price ($312,599) of the 105 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Elizabeth City today.

That's about $230 per square foot, compared with a Elizabeth City median asking price of $190 per square foot.

Across ZIP 27909, 416 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $292,000.

It has been on the market for 153 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 106 Schwarzkopf Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 106 Schwarzkopf Drive? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Peartree North Estates.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 106 Schwarzkopf Drive

How much is 106 Schwarzkopf Drive?

106 Schwarzkopf Drive is listed at $369,900 (about $230 per square foot) as of October 19, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 106 Schwarzkopf Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,609 square feet.

What neighborhood is 106 Schwarzkopf Drive in?

Peartree North Estates, in Elizabeth City, Pasquotank County, North Carolina.

How long has 106 Schwarzkopf Drive been on the market?

153 days.

When was 106 Schwarzkopf Drive built?

2025 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 106 Schwarzkopf Drive?

Howard Hanna WEW/EC (MLS #100548979). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 106 Schwarzkopf Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Howard Hanna WEW/EC via Hive MLS.