$549,000

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,925 sq ft

1056 Northbridge Court NW Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 · Courtyards by Carrell

Listed 626 days ago (Feb 5, 2025) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 24, 7:27 AM

Market checkSimilar homes in Courtyards by Carrell sold for a median 100% of first asking price in 62 days (5 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Plowman Properties LLC

3D tour

About this home

Please note: The cumulative days on market shown may reflect a previous proposed construction or builder marketing listing associated with this homesite. The current completed home offering has only recently been released for sale. Welcome to Courtyards by Carrell, a 55+ Epcon active adult community built by award-winning builder Bruce Carrell, located in Ocean Isle Beach. Quick move-in!! This Capri IV with Bonus offers the ease of single-level living with additional flexible space and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan ideal for low-maintenance living. The spacious Great Room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers an open view to the main living area, enhancing connection and natural light throughout the home. The Owner's Suite is conveniently located on the first floor, while a separate guest bedroom provides privacy for visitors. The bonus suite adds a versatile second-level living space complete with a third bedroom and full bath--ideal for guests, a home office, media room, or additional family space. Enjoy your own private courtyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a first-floor laundry room and an oversized two-car garage. Community amenities include a resort-style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and bocce courts, landscaped common areas, and a scenic pond with a fountain. HOA-maintained lawn care and irrigation outside the courtyard provide a truly low-maintenance lifestyle. Move-in ready home!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2025
Lot
0.14 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$2,760 / annually
Community
Courtyards by Carrell
County
Brunswick
Price per sq ft
$285
Stories
1
Construction
Stone, Fiber Cement, Wood Frame
Roof
Architectural Shingle, Shingle
Foundation
Slab
Water
Public
Listed
Feb 5, 2025
MLS #
100487215

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Range
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Fitness Center
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Maintenance Grounds
  • Pickleball
  • Street Lights

Parking

  • Attached
  • Garage Door Opener

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Directions to 1056 Northbridge Court NW

From Hwy 17, turn onto Northbridge Court NW. Continue to the Courtyards by Carrell entrance and follow signs to the community and amenity center.

Schools

Elementary
Union
Middle
Shallotte Middle
High
West Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Courtyards by Carrell

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
1107 Northbridge Court NW, Ocean Isle BeachMar 31, 20262 / 21,776$562,810$317
1103 Northbridge Court NW, Ocean Isle BeachMar 30, 20262 / 21,776$572,760$323
1037 Northbridge Court NW Lot #4, Ocean Isle BeachDec 19, 20252 / 21,884$608,040$323
1048 Northbridge Court NW, Ocean Isle BeachDec 3, 20252 / 22,149$566,855$264

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Ocean Isle Beach? Local guides

Explore the area

About 1056 Northbridge Court NW

1056 Northbridge Court NW is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,925 square feet, built in 2025 in Courtyards by Carrell, Ocean Isle Beach, Brunswick County, NC 28469.

At $549,000, it's 25% above the median asking price ($439,000) of the 101 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Ocean Isle Beach today.

That's about $285 per square foot, compared with a Ocean Isle Beach median asking price of $259 per square foot.

2 other homes are for sale in Courtyards by Carrell right now (median asking $527,000); 5 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $572,760, typically in about 110 days.

Across ZIP 28469, 304 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $351,550.

It has been on the market for 626 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 1056 Northbridge Court NW

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. See the cost of waiting. What waiting could cost you on this home, and what it could look like 10 years from now, using today's national rate and 20 years of home price history. No sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 1056 Northbridge Court NW? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Courtyards by Carrell.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 1056 Northbridge Court NW

How much is 1056 Northbridge Court NW?

1056 Northbridge Court NW is listed at $549,000 (about $285 per square foot) as of October 24, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1056 Northbridge Court NW have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,925 square feet.

What neighborhood is 1056 Northbridge Court NW in?

Courtyards by Carrell, in Ocean Isle Beach, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

How long has 1056 Northbridge Court NW been on the market?

626 days. Homes in Courtyards by Carrell sold after a median of 110 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Courtyards by Carrell?

5 homes sold in Courtyards by Carrell in the last 12 months, at a median price of $572,760.

Does 1056 Northbridge Court NW have an HOA fee?

Yes: $2,760 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 1056 Northbridge Court NW built?

2025 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 1056 Northbridge Court NW?

Plowman Properties LLC (MLS #100487215). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 1056 Northbridge Court NW?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Plowman Properties LLC via Hive MLS.