$324,995

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,643 sq ft

105 Ed Barrow Lane La Grange, NC 28551 · Hudson Village

Listed 86 days ago (Jul 27, 2026) · Status checked with the MLS Oct 21, 9:26 PM

Market checkSimilar homes in Hudson Village sold for a median 97.3% of first asking price in 221 days (15 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by EXP Realty LLC - C

Virtual tour

About this home

Builder will pay up to 20k in closing costs when buyer uses the builder's preferred lender. Seymour Johnson AFB, Move-In Ready New Homes by Ben Stout Construction! Welcome to Hudson Village, minutes from Hwy 70 and SJAFB in the Walnut Creek area. The Bailey Floor Plan is a stunning single-story ranch with 3 bedrooms & 2 baths. The home features an open living/kitchen/dining combo with electric fireplace, granite countertop, lots of cabinet space, island and pantry! Owner's suite offers ensuite access to full bath and large walk in closet. You'll find the two additional guest bedrooms and additional full bath as well as the spacious foyer finish this great ranch floorplan! Laundry room is located centrally to all bedrooms for added convenience. Call us to secure your 'home-sweet-home' in Hudson Village where rural charm and urban amenity perfectly blend!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.37 acres
Garage
3 spaces
HOA
$200 / annually
Community
Hudson Village
County
Wayne
Price per sq ft
$198
Stories
1
Construction
Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
Roof
Shingle
Foundation
Slab
Water
Public
Listed
Jul 27, 2026
MLS #
100591798

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LVT/LVP
  • Carpet
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Open Lot
  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas

Parking

  • Garage Faces Front
  • Attached
  • Covered
  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Directions to 105 Ed Barrow Lane

Use 400 S BESTON RD, LAGRANGE US-258 N / US-70 W Byp / W New Bern Rd At Exit 370, head right on the ramp for US-70West toward Goldsboro 2.6 mi Turn left onto S Beston Rd Road name changes to S Beston Rd. Go aprrox 1 mile to HudsonVillage on the Left

Schools

Elementary
Spring Creek
Middle
Spring Creek
High
Spring Creek

As listed in the MLS (Wayne County Public Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Hudson Village

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
104 Hudson Village Drive, La GrangeJul 13, 20264 / 21,864$319,995$172
300 Hudson Village Drive, La GrangeJul 13, 20263 / 31,692$299,995$177
108 Hudson Village Drive, La GrangeJul 2, 20263 / 31,692$299,995$177
102 Bella Place, La GrangeMay 7, 20263 / 31,692$309,995$183

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in La Grange? Local guides

Explore the area

About 105 Ed Barrow Lane

105 Ed Barrow Lane is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,643 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.37 acres in Hudson Village, La Grange, Wayne County, NC 28551.

At $324,995, it's 12% above the median asking price ($289,000) of the 37 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in La Grange today.

That's about $198 per square foot, compared with a La Grange median asking price of $164 per square foot.

4 other homes are for sale in Hudson Village right now (median asking $347,495); 15 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $329,995, typically in about 262 days.

Across ZIP 28551, 83 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $285,000.

It has been on the market for 87 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 105 Ed Barrow Lane

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 105 Ed Barrow Lane? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Hudson Village.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 105 Ed Barrow Lane

How much is 105 Ed Barrow Lane?

105 Ed Barrow Lane is listed at $324,995 (about $198 per square foot) as of October 21, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 105 Ed Barrow Lane have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,643 square feet.

What neighborhood is 105 Ed Barrow Lane in?

Hudson Village, in La Grange, Wayne County, North Carolina.

How long has 105 Ed Barrow Lane been on the market?

87 days. Homes in Hudson Village sold after a median of 262 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Hudson Village?

15 homes sold in Hudson Village in the last 12 months, at a median price of $329,995.

Does 105 Ed Barrow Lane have an HOA fee?

Yes: $200 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 105 Ed Barrow Lane built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 105 Ed Barrow Lane?

EXP Realty LLC - C (MLS #100591798). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 105 Ed Barrow Lane?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by EXP Realty LLC - C via Hive MLS.