$284,900

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 sq ft

651 David Nobles Road

Robersonville, NC, 27871 · Noble Farms

Listed 60 days ago · Status checked with the MLS Oct 18, 9:56 PM

Hive MLSListed by Tyre Realty Group Inc.

About this home

The Parkstone plan. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with approximately 1,380 heated square feet, this new construction home sits on a spacious homesite in Noble Farms with no HOA and no city taxes. The split floor plan design features laminate flooring throughout with tile flooring in the bathrooms, walk-in closets and custom wood closet shelving. The kitchen features granite countertops, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including the refrigerator, a kitchen island and plenty of workspace for everyday living and entertaining. Granite countertops are also included in both bathrooms. The primary suite features a walk-in closet with custom wood shelving and a private bath with a full tile shower. The family room is highlighted by a fireplace with built-ins and shiplap detailing. Additional features include a large walk-in laundry room with pantry, spray foam insulated attic, covered front and rear porches and 30-year architectural shingles. Located only approximately 10 minutes from Thermo Fisher and Welcome Middle School. Estimated completion date is August 31, 2026. Builder is offering $4,000 in closing cost assistance with the use of the preferred closing attorney, PLUS an additional lender credit of up to $2,500 from Grant Barker with Atlantic Bay. Buyers may be eligible for up to $6,500 in total closing cost assistance! *Some Photos feature AI staging and imaging.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2026
Lot
0.69 acres
Community
Noble Farms
County
Pitt
MLS #
100597489

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laminate
  • Tile
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • Thermal Doors
  • None

Parking

  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Stokes School K-
Middle
Stokes School K-
High
North Pitt High School

As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Buying in Robersonville? Local guides

About 651 David Nobles Road

651 David Nobles Road is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,380 square feet, built in 2026, on 0.69 acres in Noble Farms, Robersonville, Pitt County, NC 27871.

That's about $206 per square foot, compared with a Robersonville median asking price of $195 per square foot.

3 other homes are for sale in Noble Farms right now (median asking $289,900).

Across ZIP 27871, 23 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $115,000.

It has been on the market for 61 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 651 David Nobles Road

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 651 David Nobles Road? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Noble Farms.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 651 David Nobles Road

How much is 651 David Nobles Road?

651 David Nobles Road is listed at $284,900 (about $206 per square foot) as of October 18, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 651 David Nobles Road have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,380 square feet.

What neighborhood is 651 David Nobles Road in?

Noble Farms, in Robersonville, Pitt County, North Carolina.

How long has 651 David Nobles Road been on the market?

61 days.

When was 651 David Nobles Road built?

2026 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 651 David Nobles Road?

Tyre Realty Group Inc. (MLS #100597489). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 651 David Nobles Road?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Tyre Realty Group Inc. via Hive MLS.