$290,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,251 sq ft

4430 Spinnaker Street SE

Southport, NC, 28461 · Mariner's Pointe

Sold May 7, 2026 · Status checked with the MLS Oct 18, 9:11 PM

Hive MLSListed by Margaret Rudd Assoc/Sp

Sale details

Sold price
$290,000
Sold on
May 7, 2026
First listed at
$298,500
Sold vs. first asking
97.2%
Days on market
21

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Aug 15, 2014Sold$144,500 (asked $165,000)

Own a home near 4430 Spinnaker Street SE? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

3D tour

About this home

The home at 4430 Spinnaker Road in Southport is perfectly situated and just minutes from Oak Island beach and historic Southport NC. An open floor plan with a well-sized living room, dining area with bay window and kitchen welcomes you as you enter. The main bedroom is spacious and private towards the back of the property with a bath and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms with a shared bath, a sizable laundry room, a sunroom and a two-car garage make up the rest of the house. This all sits on a large, secluded lot surrounded by mature plantings, offering privacy and space for outdoor entertainment or gardening. Imagine relaxing in the sunroom with your morning coffee or hosting friends in the open living area, all just minutes from the beach - your coastal sanctuary awaits.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2003
Lot
0.33 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$1,224 / annually
Community
Mariner's Pointe
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100556789

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Wood
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Range

Outside

  • Storm Doors
  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Management
  • None

Parking

  • Paved
  • Garage7

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Southport
Middle
South Brunswick
High
South Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Explore the area

About 4430 Spinnaker Street SE

4430 Spinnaker Street SE is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 1,251 square feet, built in 2003, on 0.33 acres in Mariner's Pointe, Southport, Brunswick County, NC 28461.

1 other home is for sale in Mariner's Pointe right now (median asking $369,000); 6 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $325,000, typically in about 63 days.

Across ZIP 28461, 550 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $426,500.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Own a home near 4430 Spinnaker Street SE? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Mariner's Pointe.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 4430 Spinnaker Street SE

How much is 4430 Spinnaker Street SE?

4430 Spinnaker Street SE sold for $290,000 on May 7, 2026 (last asking price $298,500). It is not for sale now.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4430 Spinnaker Street SE have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,251 square feet.

What neighborhood is 4430 Spinnaker Street SE in?

Mariner's Pointe, in Southport, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Mariner's Pointe?

6 homes sold in Mariner's Pointe in the last 12 months, at a median price of $325,000.

Does 4430 Spinnaker Street SE have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,224 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 4430 Spinnaker Street SE built?

2003.

Who is the listing broker for 4430 Spinnaker Street SE?

Margaret Rudd Assoc/Sp (MLS #100556789).

Listing provided by Margaret Rudd Assoc/Sp via Hive MLS.