$495,565

3 bd · 2 ba · 2,189 sq ft

4000 Morning Dew Path

Leland, NC, 28451 · Terrapin

Status checked with the MLS Oct 19, 10:27 AM

Market checkSimilar homes in Terrapin sold for a median 100% of first asking price in 31 days (84 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Today Homes Realty NC, LLC

About this home

Stroll into the Boardwalk's first-floor coastal-inspired features. Upon entering from a large covered front porch, discover a foyer with an optional tray ceiling leading to a spacious drop zone area. Two bedrooms with large closets and a full bath are located on the left with an open dining area just ahead. Choose to add an intricate coffered ceiling across from optional built-in cabinets or beautiful barn doors. Create an intimate great room area with a tray ceiling or fireplace. A large, gourmet island in the kitchen offers additional seating and a surplus of counter space for large dinner parties or cooking large meals. Enjoy smaller meals with an extended breakfast area looking out onto the beautiful view of your backyard. From the great room, breeze through sliding glass doors onto a large covered porch with an optional outdoor fireplace. The Boardwalk's master suite offers an enormous walk-in closet accompanied by a beautiful master bath with multiple options for a deluxe seated shower or deep soaking tub. An optional second-floor plan adds a bedroom, full bath, walk-in closet, and linen closet alongside a spacious loft area. Use this space as a large guest suite, media room, storage, or recreational room. With options for personalizing this model to fit your every need, the Boardwalk is full of possibilities. Make the Boardwalk the model you call ''home'' today!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2027
Lot
0.19 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$1,976 / annually
Community
Terrapin
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100594138

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Mud Room
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Smart Thermostat
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • WiFi Thermostat
  • Wired for Data
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Built-In Gas Oven
  • Double Oven
  • Disposal
  • Cooktop

Outside

  • None
  • Wooded

Community

  • Basketball Court
  • Cabana
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Pickleball
  • Sidewalks
  • Trail(s)

Parking

  • Concrete
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On Site
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Town Creek
Middle
Town Creek
High
North Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Terrapin

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
7077 Marsh Shore Point 140, LelandOct 16, 20264 / 32,251$554,295$246
7085 Marsh Shore Point, LelandOct 16, 20264 / 32,512$573,935$228
7020 Marsh Shore Point 157, LelandOct 15, 20263 / 32,277$480,900$211
7053 Marsh Shore Point, LelandOct 14, 20264 / 31,856$547,664$295

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Leland? Local guides

Explore the area

About 4000 Morning Dew Path

4000 Morning Dew Path is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home of about 2,189 square feet, built in 2027 in Terrapin, Leland, Brunswick County, NC 28451.

33 other homes are for sale in Terrapin right now (median asking $451,500); 85 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $477,910, typically in about 120 days.

Across ZIP 28451, 833 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $347,867.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 4000 Morning Dew Path

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 4000 Morning Dew Path? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Terrapin.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 4000 Morning Dew Path

How much is 4000 Morning Dew Path?

4000 Morning Dew Path is under contract. Its last asking price was $495,565.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4000 Morning Dew Path have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 2,189 square feet.

What neighborhood is 4000 Morning Dew Path in?

Terrapin, in Leland, Brunswick County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Terrapin?

85 homes sold in Terrapin in the last 12 months, at a median price of $477,910.

Does 4000 Morning Dew Path have an HOA fee?

Yes: $1,976 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 4000 Morning Dew Path built?

2027 — it's new construction.

Who is the listing broker for 4000 Morning Dew Path?

Today Homes Realty NC, LLC (MLS #100594138).

Can I tour 4000 Morning Dew Path?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Today Homes Realty NC, LLC via Hive MLS.