$259,900

4 bd · 3 ba · 2,135 sq ft

3822 Bridgers Street NW

Wilson, NC, 27896 · Newton Park

Listed 7 days ago · Status checked with the MLS Oct 19, 8:26 AM

Market checkSimilar homes in Wilson near this price sold for a median 96.6% of first asking price in 33 days (138 sales, last 6 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by United Real Estate Tri-County

About this home

Space, comfort, and convenience all in one! Welcome to 3822 Bridgers Street in Wilson, NC! Situated on a spacious double lot, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space with plenty of room to spread out and make it your own. Recent improvements include a new roof and HVAC system, providing added value and peace of mind for the next owner. The generous double lot offers ample outdoor space for entertaining, recreation, or simply enjoying the large covered back porch. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and all the amenities Wilson has to offer, this property combines the space you've been looking for with a location that's hard to beat. Don't miss your opportunity to call this one home!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1964
Lot
0.6 acres
Community
Newton Park
County
Wilson
MLS #
100609808

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • LVT/LVP
  • Wood

Outside

  • Corner Lot
  • None

Parking

  • Concrete
  • On Site

Heating & cooling

  • Gas Pack
  • Natural Gas
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
New Hope
Middle
Elm City
High
Fike

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
2835 Lancaster Road NW, WilsonMay 27, 20263 / 21,627$210,000$129
3607 Country Club Drive NW, WilsonMay 18, 20263 / 21,644$325,000$198
2708 Ridge Road NW, WilsonMay 4, 20264 / 32,499$290,000$116
4311 Portsmouth Drive NW, WilsonAug 31, 20263 / 21,716$300,000$175

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Wilson? Local guides

Explore the area

About 3822 Bridgers Street NW

3822 Bridgers Street NW is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 2,135 square feet, built in 1964, on 0.6 acres in Newton Park, Wilson, Wilson County, NC 27896.

At $259,900, it's 29% below the median asking price ($365,000) of the 49 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Wilson today.

That's about $122 per square foot, compared with a Wilson median asking price of $149 per square foot.

2 homes sold there in the last 12 months.

Across ZIP 27896, 48 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $400,000.

It has been on the market for 7 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 3822 Bridgers Street NW

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 3822 Bridgers Street NW? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Newton Park.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 3822 Bridgers Street NW

How much is 3822 Bridgers Street NW?

3822 Bridgers Street NW is listed at $259,900 (about $122 per square foot) as of October 19, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3822 Bridgers Street NW have?

4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 2,135 square feet.

What neighborhood is 3822 Bridgers Street NW in?

Newton Park, in Wilson, Wilson County, North Carolina.

How long has 3822 Bridgers Street NW been on the market?

7 days. Homes in Newton Park sold after a median of 19 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Newton Park?

Only 2 homes sold in Newton Park in the last 12 months — too few for a reliable typical price.

When was 3822 Bridgers Street NW built?

1964.

Who is the listing broker for 3822 Bridgers Street NW?

United Real Estate Tri-County (MLS #100609808). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 3822 Bridgers Street NW?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by United Real Estate Tri-County via Hive MLS.