$370,000

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,763 sq ft

273 W Broughton Lane

Rocky Point, NC, 28457 · Wylie Branch

Listed 63 days ago · Status checked with the MLS Oct 19, 11:27 AM

Market checkSimilar homes in Wylie Branch sold for a median 98.6% of first asking price in 19 days (14 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Nest Realty

About this home

Just minutes from Hampstead, this home is in the sought after neighborhood of Wylie Branch. Welcome home to the Susie floor plan, featuring beautiful exterior finishes and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, the open-concept layout creates an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious 12' x 15' living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, with a cozy fireplace creating the perfect gathering spot on chilly evenings. The well-appointed eat-in kitchen features staggered cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a microwave hood, smooth-top range, dishwasher, granite countertops, and a pantry for additional storage. Convenient access to the rear patio makes indoor-outdoor dining and entertaining a breeze. A laundry room and powder room complete the first floor. Upstairs, the 19' x 13' primary suite offers plenty of space to unwind and features two walk-in closets. The private ensuite bathroom includes a double vanity, separate shower, and relaxing soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms, a guest bathroom, and linen closet complete the second floor. With thoughtful design, generous living spaces, and plenty of storage, the Susie floor plan offers comfortable living with a layout made for both everyday life and entertaining. Enjoy the brand-new community pool, offering a beautiful space to relax, cool off, and spend time with family and neighbors!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2023
Lot
0.38 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$370 / annually
Community
Wylie Branch
County
Pender
MLS #
100596831

Features

Inside

  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile
  • Vinyl
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • DP50 Windows
  • Thermal Doors

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Maintenance Common Areas
  • Management

Parking

  • On Site
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Fireplace(s)
  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Heat Pump
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
South Topsail
Middle
Topsail
High
Topsail

As listed in the MLS. School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Wylie Branch

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
84 Habersham Avenue, Rocky PointSep 18, 20263 / 21,800$390,000$217
170 N Ardsley Lane, Rocky PointAug 24, 20263 / 31,763$380,000$216
127 Habersham Avenue, Rocky PointApr 18, 20263 / 21,939$450,000$232

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Rocky Point? Local guides

Explore the area

About 273 W Broughton Lane

273 W Broughton Lane is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,763 square feet, built in 2023, on 0.38 acres in Wylie Branch, Rocky Point, Pender County, NC 28457.

At $370,000, it's right around the median asking price ($375,000) of the 21 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Rocky Point today.

That's about $210 per square foot, compared with a Rocky Point median asking price of $201 per square foot.

1 other home is for sale in Wylie Branch right now (median asking $525,000); 14 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $452,000, typically in about 58 days.

Across ZIP 28457, 101 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $315,000.

It has been on the market for 63 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 273 W Broughton Lane

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 273 W Broughton Lane? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Wylie Branch.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 273 W Broughton Lane

How much is 273 W Broughton Lane?

273 W Broughton Lane is listed at $370,000 (about $210 per square foot) as of October 19, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 273 W Broughton Lane have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,763 square feet.

What neighborhood is 273 W Broughton Lane in?

Wylie Branch, in Rocky Point, Pender County, North Carolina.

How long has 273 W Broughton Lane been on the market?

63 days. Homes in Wylie Branch sold after a median of 58 days over the past year.

What have homes sold for in Wylie Branch?

14 homes sold in Wylie Branch in the last 12 months, at a median price of $452,000.

Does 273 W Broughton Lane have an HOA fee?

Yes: $370 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 273 W Broughton Lane built?

2023.

Who is the listing broker for 273 W Broughton Lane?

Nest Realty (MLS #100596831). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 273 W Broughton Lane?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Nest Realty via Hive MLS.