$146,000

3 bd · 2 ba · 1,228 sq ft

241 Hickory Lane

Aurora, NC, 27806

Listed 24 days ago · Status checked with the MLS Oct 19, 12:12 PM

Hive MLSListed by Selective Homes

Virtual tour

About this home

This updated home offers a comfortable floor plan, generous living space, and improvements throughout. The heart of the home is the remodeled kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated finishes, and a layout for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and a large lot provide plenty of room both inside and out. Schedule your showing today and come see everything this home has to offer! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.

Facts

Type
Manufactured Home
Year built
2003
Lot
0.5 acres
County
Beaufort
MLS #
100606081

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Outside

  • Open Lot
  • None

Community

  • None

Parking

  • Gravel
  • Unpaved

Heating & cooling

  • Electric
  • Forced Air
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Chocowinity Primary School
Middle
Chocowinity Middle School
High
Southside High School

As listed in the MLS (Beaufort). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Buying in Aurora? Local guides

Explore the area

About 241 Hickory Lane

241 Hickory Lane is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home of about 1,228 square feet, built in 2003, on 0.5 acres, Aurora, Beaufort County, NC 27806.

At $146,000, it's 62% below the median asking price ($385,000) of the 5 other 3-bedroom listings for sale in Aurora today.

That's about $119 per square foot, compared with a Aurora median asking price of $167 per square foot.

Across ZIP 27806, 21 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $232,000.

It has been on the market for 24 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 241 Hickory Lane

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 241 Hickory Lane? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Aurora.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 241 Hickory Lane

How much is 241 Hickory Lane?

241 Hickory Lane is listed at $146,000 (about $119 per square foot) as of October 19, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 241 Hickory Lane have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with about 1,228 square feet.

How long has 241 Hickory Lane been on the market?

24 days.

When was 241 Hickory Lane built?

2003.

Who is the listing broker for 241 Hickory Lane?

Selective Homes (MLS #100606081). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 241 Hickory Lane?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Selective Homes via Hive MLS.