$470,000

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,800 sq ft

170 Tamarisk Lane

Pinehurst, NC, 28374 · Unit 1

Sold Sep 30, 2026 · Status checked with the MLS Oct 19, 6:57 PM

Hive MLSListed by eXp Realty

Sale details

Sold price
$470,000
Sold on
Sep 30, 2026
First listed at
$474,900
Sold vs. first asking
99%
Days on market
3

Earlier at this address

DateEventPrice
Jul 6, 2022Sold$405,000 (asked $375,000)
Jul 16, 2014Sold$173,000 (asked $187,900)

Own a home near 170 Tamarisk Lane? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

3D tour

About this home

Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in Pinehurst 170 Tamarisk Lane puts you golf cart distance from the shops, restaurants, and history of the Village of Pinehurst and comes with a rare bonus: a transferable club membership that goes with the home. Freshly painted throughout with brand-new flooring, this 1,800-square-foot home is ready to move into with nothing to do but unpack. The main level offers a primary suite with no stairs to climb, plus a bright sunroom perfect for morning coffee or a second sitting area. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a full bath, giving family or guests their own space. Outside, a fully fenced backyard sits on a generous 0.36-acre cul-de-sac lot. Hard to find this close to the Village with room to garden, entertain, or just spread out. A 2-car attached garage completes the package, and there's no HOA. Homes on this street have consistently sold well above list this year this one is priced to move fast. Don't wait on this one.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1990
Lot
0.36 acres
Garage
2 spaces
Community
Unit 1
County
Moore
MLS #
100601273

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Pantry
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Outside

  • None
  • Cul-De-Sac

Community

  • Trash

Parking

  • Gravel

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Central Air

Schools

Elementary
Pinehurst Elementary
Middle
Southern Middle
High
Pinecrest High

As listed in the MLS (Moore County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Explore the area

About 170 Tamarisk Lane

170 Tamarisk Lane is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,800 square feet, built in 1990, on 0.36 acres in Unit 1, Pinehurst, Moore County, NC 28374.

5 other homes are for sale in Unit 1 right now (median asking $600,000); 39 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $575,000, typically in about 60 days.

Across ZIP 28374, 271 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $515,000.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Own a home near 170 Tamarisk Lane? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Unit 1.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 170 Tamarisk Lane

How much is 170 Tamarisk Lane?

170 Tamarisk Lane sold for $470,000 on September 30, 2026 (last asking price $474,900). It is not for sale now.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 170 Tamarisk Lane have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,800 square feet.

What neighborhood is 170 Tamarisk Lane in?

Unit 1, in Pinehurst, Moore County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Unit 1?

39 homes sold in Unit 1 in the last 12 months, at a median price of $575,000.

When was 170 Tamarisk Lane built?

1990.

Who is the listing broker for 170 Tamarisk Lane?

eXp Realty (MLS #100601273).

Listing provided by eXp Realty via Hive MLS.