$374,000

3 bd · 4 ba · 2,575 sq ft

113 Bishop Drive

Winterville, NC, 28590 · Windsor

Sold Sep 17, 2026 · Status checked with the MLS Oct 19, 2:26 AM

Hive MLSListed by Century 21 The Realty Group

Sale details

Sold price
$374,000
Sold on
Sep 17, 2026
First listed at
$385,780
Sold vs. first asking
96.9%
Days on market
28

Own a home near 113 Bishop Drive? See what it would sell for today — from what actually closed around you.

What's my home worth? →

Virtual tour

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the desirable Windsor subdivision of Winterville! Situated on an almost half-acre lot with mature trees, this property offers exceptional privacy and a beautifully landscaped setting. Inside, you'll find newly refinished hardwood floors throughout the main level, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and ample cabinet space, and formal living and dining rooms that provide the perfect spaces for entertaining and everyday living. Upstairs, the bonus room includes a full bathroom, offering flexibility for a variety of uses. The spacious two-car garage features a workshop area, ideal for hobbies, storage, or projects. Located in a sought-after neighborhood with optional pool membership and no city taxes, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and charm.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
1988
Lot
0.48 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$75 / annually
Community
Windsor
County
Pitt
MLS #
100589522

Features

Inside

  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Gas Log
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer

Outside

  • Gas Log
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • Workshop in Garage
  • Concrete

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Wintergreen Primary School
Middle
Hope Middle School
High
D.H. Conley High School

As listed in the MLS (Pitt County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Explore the area

About 113 Bishop Drive

113 Bishop Drive is a 3-bedroom, 4-bath home of about 2,575 square feet, built in 1988, on 0.48 acres in Windsor, Winterville, Pitt County, NC 28590.

5 other homes are for sale in Windsor right now (median asking $380,000); 15 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $369,900, typically in about 49 days.

Across ZIP 28590, 324 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $290,000.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Own a home near 113 Bishop Drive? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Windsor.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 113 Bishop Drive

How much is 113 Bishop Drive?

113 Bishop Drive sold for $374,000 on September 17, 2026 (last asking price $385,780). It is not for sale now.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 113 Bishop Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with about 2,575 square feet.

What neighborhood is 113 Bishop Drive in?

Windsor, in Winterville, Pitt County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Windsor?

15 homes sold in Windsor in the last 12 months, at a median price of $369,900.

Does 113 Bishop Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $75 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 113 Bishop Drive built?

1988.

Who is the listing broker for 113 Bishop Drive?

Century 21 The Realty Group (MLS #100589522).

Listing provided by Century 21 The Realty Group via Hive MLS.