$309,900

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,756 sq ft

110 Sonia Drive

Hubert, NC, 28539 · Eastport

Status checked with the MLS Oct 18, 10:41 PM

Market checkSimilar homes in Eastport sold for a median 100% of first asking price in 27 days (9 sales, last 12 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by dskt inc

About this home

Spectacular home in Hubert and Swansboro school district! Three bedrooms on the second level along with a bonus room on the same hall. Large master suite downstairs, with a relaxing soaking tub and a huge master closet. When you walk in the front door you are greeted by soaring 20+ foot ceilings along with an open kitchen, dining and living area with fireplace. A separate dining room as well. Upstairs there is a hall bath that can be accessed from the hall or the back bedroom. There are closets everywhere along with large closets. Must see to appreciate is this home feels much larger than the listed square footage. Seller replaced all carpeting and the interior paint has been refreshed. This home also sit on well over 1.5 acres.

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2019
Lot
1.57 acres
Garage
2 spaces
HOA
$100 / annually
Community
Eastport
County
Onslow
MLS #
100600933

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • WiFi Thermostat
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
  • Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Range

Outside

  • None

Community

  • Maintenance Common Areas

Parking

  • Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached
  • Off Street
  • On Site
  • Paved
  • Garage

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Fireplace Insert
  • Electric

Schools

Elementary
Sand Ridge
Middle
Swansboro
High
Swansboro

As listed in the MLS (Onslow). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this in Eastport

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
106 Sonia Drive, HubertJun 1, 20264 / 21,827$315,000$172
120 Sonia Drive, HubertJun 1, 20263 / 31,709$310,000$181
119 Sonia Drive, HubertMay 15, 20263 / 31,839$325,000$177
123 Sonia Drive, HubertMay 13, 20263 / 31,952$325,000$166

Similar size and type, sold in the last 12 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Hubert? Local guides

Explore the area

About 110 Sonia Drive

110 Sonia Drive is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home of about 1,756 square feet, built in 2019, on 1.57 acres in Eastport, Hubert, Onslow County, NC 28539.

9 homes sold there in the last 12 months at a median of $310,000, typically in about 71 days.

Across ZIP 28539, 316 3-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $275,000.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 110 Sonia Drive

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 110 Sonia Drive? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Eastport.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 110 Sonia Drive

How much is 110 Sonia Drive?

110 Sonia Drive is under contract. Its last asking price was $309,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 110 Sonia Drive have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with about 1,756 square feet.

What neighborhood is 110 Sonia Drive in?

Eastport, in Hubert, Onslow County, North Carolina.

What have homes sold for in Eastport?

9 homes sold in Eastport in the last 12 months, at a median price of $310,000.

Does 110 Sonia Drive have an HOA fee?

Yes: $100 (annually), per the MLS.

When was 110 Sonia Drive built?

2019.

Who is the listing broker for 110 Sonia Drive?

dskt inc (MLS #100600933).

Can I tour 110 Sonia Drive?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by dskt inc via Hive MLS.