$1,299,999

4 bd · 5 ba · 2,816 sq ft

107 SE 69th Street

Oak Island, NC, 28465

Listed 54 days ago · Status checked with the MLS Oct 19, 2:42 AM

Market checkSimilar homes in Oak Island near this price sold for a median 95.6% of first asking price in 22 days (36 sales, last 6 months) See recent sales ↓

Hive MLSListed by Better Beach Sales & Rentals, Inc.

About this home

This beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, convenience, and relaxed beach living. Located just a short stroll from the public beach access at the end of the street, this spacious home is designed for enjoying the coastal lifestyle year-round. Two expansive covered front porches with ceiling fans create inviting spaces to relax and unwind, while the screened back porch is perfect for quiet mornings or evening conversations. Inside, the open-concept main living, dining, and kitchen area features vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinet and counter space, an island with seating, a breakfast bar, and stainless-steel appliances--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A second living area provides additional room for gathering or relaxing, while hardwood and tile flooring add both style and easy maintenance throughout the home. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bath featuring a double vanity, custom-tiled walk-in shower, and separate soaking tub. Each of the four generously sized bedrooms features its own ensuite bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. Outdoor living is equally appealing, with an enclosed outdoor shower for rinsing off after a day at the beach and a privacy-fenced backyard offering additional space to enjoy the outdoors. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a coastal getaway, or an investment property, this home offers versatility and an established rental history. With its desirable location, spacious layout, and inviting outdoor spaces, this is an opportunity to enjoy the best of beach living. Schedule your showing today!

Facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Year built
2011
Lot
0.17 acres
County
Brunswick
MLS #
100599122

Features

Inside

  • Master Downstairs
  • Walk-in Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Solid Surface
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Furnished
  • Pantry
  • Reverse Floor Plan
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Blinds/Shades
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Tile
  • Hardwood
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer

Outside

  • Outdoor Shower
  • Level
  • Ocean Side
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Ocean
  • None

Community

  • Basketball Court
  • Dog Park
  • Pickleball
  • Playground
  • Tennis Court(s)

Parking

  • Off Street
  • On Site
  • Paved

Heating & cooling

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Schools

Elementary
Southport
Middle
South Brunswick
High
South Brunswick

As listed in the MLS (Brunswick County Schools). School assignments can change — confirm with the district for this address.

Payment calculator

Enter the rate a lender quoted you and pick a down payment to see principal and interest for this home. Not sure what to use? See this week's national average at Freddie Mac ↗

Get your actual rate for this home — usually same day

📱 Text Joey

Joey Milam, Alpha Mortgage Advantage · NMLS #117399 · You're free to choose any lender.

Recent sales like this nearby

HomeSoldBd / BaSq ftPrice$ / sq ft
111 SE 72nd Street, Oak IslandApr 24, 20263 / 32,278$905,126$397
202 NE 64th Street, Oak IslandJun 5, 20263 / 32,262$810,000$358
101 NE 64th Street, Oak IslandOct 16, 20264 / 42,866$920,000$321
7605 E Yacht Drive NE, Oak IslandJun 9, 20263 / 32,194$795,000$362

Similar size and type, sold in the last 6 months. From Hive MLS records; deemed reliable, not guaranteed.

Buying in Oak Island? Local guides

Explore the area

About 107 SE 69th Street

107 SE 69th Street is a 4-bedroom, 5-bath home of about 2,816 square feet, built in 2011, Oak Island, Brunswick County, NC 28465.

At $1,299,999, it's 59% above the median asking price ($820,000) of the 53 other 4-bedroom listings for sale in Oak Island today.

That's about $462 per square foot, compared with a Oak Island median asking price of $436 per square foot.

Across ZIP 28465, 109 4-bedroom homes sold in the past year at a median of $920,000.

It has been on the market for 54 days.

Area figures are broad context from the MLS, not a valuation — they don't adjust for condition, lot, views or updates. Ask us for a true comparison.

Buying 107 SE 69th Street

  1. See it in person. Pick a time and we'll call to confirm — often same day.
  2. Practice your offer. Try our new Offer Simulator: see how a seller might answer, go back and forth, and learn how offers work in NC. No risk, no sign-up.
  3. Have a home to sell first? Our guaranteed sale lets you buy with a firm plan for your current home. How it works

Own a home near 107 SE 69th Street? See what it's worth — a home value report built from real sales in Oak Island.

What's my home worth? →

Questions about 107 SE 69th Street

How much is 107 SE 69th Street?

107 SE 69th Street is listed at $1,299,999 (about $462 per square foot) as of October 19, 2026. Status: for sale.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 107 SE 69th Street have?

4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with about 2,816 square feet.

How long has 107 SE 69th Street been on the market?

54 days.

When was 107 SE 69th Street built?

2011.

Who is the listing broker for 107 SE 69th Street?

Better Beach Sales & Rentals, Inc. (MLS #100599122). The Buddy Blake Team can show it to you and answer questions.

Can I tour 107 SE 69th Street?

Yes. Tap “Schedule a tour,” pick a time, and we'll call to confirm — or call or text (910) 395-1000.

Listing provided by Better Beach Sales & Rentals, Inc. via Hive MLS.