Preferred Vendors

Accountant (Tax)

Air Duct/Vent Cleaning

Appraisers

Appliance Repair

David White, The Appliance Doctor
Mr. Appliance
Archer's Appliance
Sean, Intracoastal Appliance

Attorneys

Alan Solana
Jeff Porter Law Firm
Chris Huff - Hutchens Law Firm
Brandon Colby - Colby & Mincey
Collins & Collins
Calder Law

Brick Mason

The Brick Doctor
Mike Edmonson

Builders

Secof Construction
Pyramid Homes

Cabinet Companies

Hollingsworth
Markraft

Car Detailing

Carpet Cleaning

Paradise Carpet, Chyenne
M&M Carpet, Andy Allen

Carpet Installers

Barefoot Flooring
Crystal Flooring

Chimney Sweep

All in one Chimney Sweep, Kevin Barton
Window Gang
Jeff Sikes Chimney Services

Computer & IT Service

Ross Cranford, Inshore Technology

Construction Loan

Diana Taylor, First Citizens Bank
Nick Frank, First Bank

Crawl Space Encapsulation

Matt Batten
Parrish Warren
Justin Fulford, Fulford HVAC

Crawl Space Inspector

Scott Betz - Carolina Crawl Space Systems
Ray Burns

Deck Builder

Jim Woodson
Jon Jordan

Drywall

Bob Boyd
Larry Hardwick

Electrician

Randy Smith
Jonathan Jones, Oceanside Electric
Kurt Wrench
A&M Electrical Alfred Schmitt

Elevator Service

Scott Electric (Ron 910-619-0689)
Port City Elevator

Environmental Consulting

Pheonix Environmental

Fencing

Brandon Ball - Northside Fencing
Shane Bullard - Davis Fence

Fireplace Inspectors

Ron's
All in One

Floors - Hardwood

Newsome Floors

Fountains & Ponds

Retention Pond Services

Furniture Consignors

Home Again - homeagainwilmington.com
Ivy Cottage

Furniture Upholstery

Jesse's

Garage Doors & Openers

Gas Appliance Service & Inspections

Azalea Gas
Carolina Gas Services, Larry Lee
Diversified Energy, Will Thompson

Gas Suppliers

Piedmont Gas (Natural)
Suburban Propane

General Contractor

Jon Jordan
Phil Jones
Kent Moxslinger
Brian Driscoll - Wiregrass
CA Wallin
Ben Harris
Tyler Broughton (GC and Agent)

Glass Replacement

Rusty Jarrett - Replacement Glass
Northern Glass

Handyman

Hauling/Junk Removal

1800 Got JUNK

Home Inspection

Home Warranty Companies

2-10 Home Warranty
Home Warranties of America
Choice Home Warranties

House Cleaning

House Movers

TFK Housemovers (Ken)

HVAC

Air Supply, Roger Saunders
Carleton Albritton
Barwick's Heating & Air
O'Brien Service Co
Justin Fulford, Fulford HVAC

Irrigation

Atlantic Irrigation

Kitchen & Bath Remodeling

Kitchen Tune-up, Garry Skinner

Landscape Design

Dagmar Cooley, Dagmars Designs & Landscapes
Pamela Kersting (landscape architect)
KB Landscape Design and Fine Gardening

Land Clearing

Jesse Lea

Land Planning - Developments

Cindi Wolfe

Landscape Maintenance / Lawn Service

Kelly Brooks - KB Landscape Design & Fine Gardening
Mark Homes, Top Lawn
Levy's Landscaping
Spencer Saunders
Scott Hardee
Picture Perfect Landscapes - Chris Parham

Lenders

Chris Hutchens - GuaranteedRate
Pat Holsten, American Security Mortgage
Dwayne Tyndall - Atlantic Bay
Bonnie Wallace - Construction to Perm
PNick Frank - Construction to Perm

Lighting

Coastal Lighting
Outdoor Lighting Co (landscape lighting)

Locksmith

Joel's Lock & Key

Marine Contrators

Duncan Marine
Coastal Marine Construction

Mold and Mildew Specialists

Rob Nelson
Scott D'Asci, ASD Environmental
Randy Ivey (Mold & Air quality testing)
Moldstopers - Rich Barry

Movers

2 Men and a Truck
PODS Moving & Storage, Blaine Daniel

Painters

Duran's Painting Plus
Comprehensive Painting (Eric Clemmer)

Pest Control

Jay Taylor
Canady and Sons
Pestco
Economy

Pet Sitting

Leashes of Love

Photographer / Measuring

Anthony Kozol, Home Dimensional
Adam Hawley, Unique Media & Design (high-end photos)

Pool Inspectors & Maintenance

AC Pools - Drew Conroy
Pool Specialist
Jeff's Pool Service - Repairs

Popcorn Ceiling Removal

Boot Wheeless
Larry Hardwick

Plumbers

Michael Thompson

Pressure Washing

Bob MacNulty
Michaels Pressure Washing

Property Management Co

Sweyer Property Management
Intracoastal Long Term Rentals
Essential Mangement
Network Real Estate

Pool Contractor

Drew Conroy, AC Pools

Roofing

Flores and Foley
Southern Style Roofing
Southbay Roofing Inc, Allan Schroeder
Alarcon Roofing and Metal
Remodeling by Erik - Michael Trevisan
Stephen Brown - Highly Recommend Roofing

Security Systems

Septic System Inspections

Alford Septic Solutions - provide photos like a home inspector
TNT Septic service

Septic Tank Pumpers

Lloyd Smith (Pender and New Hanover)
Klean Latrine (Brunswick, Pender, and New Hanover)
Inman (Brunswick, Pender, and New Hanover)

Staging

Custom Home Staging - Mary Hannah

Stone & Stucco Specialists

Jonathan Haug, Custom wall design Inc.
Doug McGraw, McGraw hardscapes

Structural Engineer

Don Woods
Tim Haines

Stucco Removal

Mark Burroughs

Surveying

Michael Underwood
Scott Baggie
Polaris Surveying- Marc Glen
Gary Keyes
Chris Gagne - Paramont Engineering

Termite Inspectors

Pestco
Canady & Sons
Bugs, Etc
Economy Exterminators Inc
Jay Taylor
Mannings Termite Rick Travis

Tree Service

Fitness Tree - Steve Synder
Tony's Affordable Tree Service

Water Treatment

Culligan Water Conditioning
Atlantic Water Systems

Well Drillers

Sage Well
Sonny Rose (for Shallow Wells)

Well Inspections

Envirochem
Applied Resource Management - Evaluate, Casting & Inspect